Difference between revisions of "Merchandise"
(it would go under this) |
Paper Jorge (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:B-K Nintendo Power Guide.png|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Nintendo Player's Guide| | |[[File:B-K Nintendo Power Guide.png|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Nintendo Player's Guide|''Banjo-Kazooie'' Player's Guide]] | ||
|Nintendo Power | |Nintendo Power | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Promotional posters were used in several video game stores that sold [[Banjo-Kazooie (series)|''Banjo-Kazooie'' games]]. | |Promotional posters were used in several video game stores that sold [[Banjo-Kazooie (series)|''Banjo-Kazooie'' games]]. | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Toy Biz DKR Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br> | |[[File:Toy Biz DKR Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Banjo (''[[Diddy Kong Racing]]'') | ||
|Toy Biz | |Toy Biz | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Figure Toysite BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Banjo and Kazooie (prototype pictured) | |||
|Toysite | |||
|2000 (unreleased) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nintendo Power 139.jpg|x100px]]<br>Magazine - ''[[Nintendo Power]]'' Volume 139 (''Banjo-Tooie'') | |[[File:Nintendo Power 139.jpg|x100px]]<br>Magazine - ''[[Nintendo Power]]'' Volume 139 (''Banjo-Tooie'') | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|[[File:BT Nintendo Power Guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[The Official Banjo-Tooie Player's Guide From Nintendo Power]] | |[[File:BT Nintendo Power Guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[The Official Banjo-Tooie Player's Guide From Nintendo Power]] | ||
|Nintendo Power | |Nintendo Power | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BT Prima guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Prima's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide]] | |[[File:BT Prima guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Prima's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:NnB Soundtrack cover.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sountrack (CD) - [[Banjo Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]] | |[[File:NnB Soundtrack cover.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sountrack (CD) - [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts Original Soundtrack]] | ||
|Sumthing Else | |Sumthing Else | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 328: | Line 332: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:YouTooz BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz Banjo and Kazooie | |[[File:YouTooz BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #0 - Banjo and Kazooie | ||
|Youtooz | |Youtooz | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:YouTooz Tooty.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz Tooty | |[[File:YouTooz Tooty.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #1 - Tooty | ||
|Youtooz | |Youtooz | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:YouTooz Bottles.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz [[Bottles]] | |[[File:YouTooz Bottles.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #2 - [[Bottles]] | ||
|Youtooz | |Youtooz | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Statue - Mumbo Jumbo | |[[File:Jumper Rare Christmas.jpg|x100px]]<br>Jumper (knitted) - Rare Christmas | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK logo white navy.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white/navy) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie BK logo white.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweatshirt BK logo grey.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sweatshirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shorts BK logo black.jpg|x100px]]<br>Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shorts BK logo grey.jpg|x100px]]<br>Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joggers BK logo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Joggerss - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Poster Fangamer World.png|x100px]]<br>Poster - The World of Banjo-Kazooie | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer RareRacers Banjo.png|x100px]]<br>Badge - RareRacers Banjo | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fangamer plush Jinjonator.png|x100px]]<br>Plush - [[Jinjonator]] | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jigsaw puzzle Fangamer BK.png|x100px]]<br>Jigsaw puzzle - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Band Together.png|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Band Together | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fangamer plush Gruntilda.png|x100px]]<br>Plush - [[Gruntilda]] | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F MJ.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Mumbo Jumbo | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F MJ exc.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Mumbo Jumbo (exclusive) | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F Crocodile Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - [[Crocodile Banjo]] | |||
|First 4 Figures | |First 4 Figures | ||
| | |2022 Q1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ingot Fanattik gold.jpg|x100px]]<br>Metal ingot (24k gold) | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|2022 Q2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ingot Fanattik silver.jpg|x100px]]<br>Metal ingot | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|2022 Q2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FangamerPin.png|x100px]]<br>Pins | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|July 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jiggyhat.png|x100px]]<br>Hat - Jiggy Excursion | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|July 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gfuelbanjo1.png|x100px]]<br>Honey Berry G Fuel Collector's Box | |||
|[[G Fuel]] & Youtooz | |||
|September 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gruntilda4.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Gruntilda | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 3 Banjo and Kazooie.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #3 - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 4 Mumbo Jumbo.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #4 - Mumbo Jumbo | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 5 Jinjo.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #5 - Jinjo (8 versions) | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Figures Premium DNA Toys BK.png|x100px]]<br>Figures - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Premium DNA Toys | |||
|2023 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Banjo-Kazooie series}} | |||
[[Category:Merchandise|*]] | [[Category:Merchandise|*]] |
Latest revision as of 19:25, July 27, 2022
It has been requested that one or more images be uploaded and added to this article. Remember to remove the template once the image(s) have been added.
Since the first game, there has been various types of merchandise manufactured and sold, including guides, clothing, and toys. This is a list of all merchandise related to the Banjo-Kazooie series.
List of merchandiseEdit
Product | Company | Release date |
---|---|---|
Video - Banjo-Kazooie Promo Video |
? | ? |
Magazine - Nintendo Power Volume 109 (Banjo-Kazooie) |
Nintendo Power | ? |
Strategy guide - Banjo-Kazooie Player's Guide |
Nintendo Power | 1999 |
Promotional posters were used in several video game stores that sold Banjo-Kazooie games. | ? | ? |
Badge - Banjo-Kazooie |
Nintendo Power | ? |
Badge (set) - Banjo-Kazooie | ? | ? |
Badge - Nintendo 64 set |
Nintendo Power | ? |
Badge - E3 1998 |
? | ? |
Food - Fruit By the Foot (Nintendo 64 promo with Banjo-Kazooie game tips) | ? | ? |
Sountrack (CD) - Banjo-Kazooie: The Soundtrack |
? | ? |
Keychain (bean bag) - Banjo and Kazooie |
BD&A | 1998 |
Plush - Banjo and Kazooie |
BD&A | 1998 |
Keychain (bean bag) - Mumbo Jumbo |
BD&A | 1998 |
Plush - Mumbo Jumbo |
BD&A | 1998 |
Plush - Banjo and Kazooie |
Takara | ? |
Plush - Tooty |
Takara | ? |
Skateboard - Banjo-Kazooie |
? | ? |
Skateboard - Banjo-Kazooie |
? | ? |
Stationery - Banjo-Kazooie pencil box |
? | ? |
Figure - Banjo (Diddy Kong Racing) |
Toy Biz | 1999 |
Figure - Banjo and Kazooie (prototype pictured) |
Toysite | 2000 (unreleased) |
Magazine - Nintendo Power Volume 139 (Banjo-Tooie) |
? | ? |
Strategy guide - The Official Banjo-Tooie Player's Guide From Nintendo Power |
Nintendo Power | 2000 |
Strategy guide - Prima's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide |
Prima | ? |
Strategy guide - BradyGame's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide |
BradyGames | ? |
Sountrack (CD) - Banjo-Tooie: CD Soundtrack |
? | 2000 |
Plush - Banjo (Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts) |
? | ? |
Adjustable spanner - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts |
? | ? |
Mug - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts |
? | ? |
Badge - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts |
? | ? |
Mousepad - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts |
? | ? |
Sountrack (CD) - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts Original Soundtrack |
Sumthing Else | 2009 |
Badge (set) - Rare Heritage |
Fanattik | ? |
Badge - Banjo-Kazooie |
Fanattik | ? |
Sweatshirt (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo |
? | ? |
Hoodie (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) |
? | ? |
Hoodie (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo (navy) |
? | ? |
Mug - Banjo-Kazooie group |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Jiggy (red) |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie group (grey) |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie two tone logo (royal blue) |
? | ? |
Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie logo (navy) |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie (white/red) |
? | ? |
Sweatshirt (Christmas, kids') - Rare Heritage |
? | ? |
Sweatshirt (Christmas) - Rare Heritage |
? | ? |
Card (Christmas) - Rare Heritage |
? | ? |
License plate - Banjo-Kazooie 20th anniversary |
LootGaming | 2018 |
Figure - Totaku Banjo and Kazooie |
Totaku | 2018 |
Plush - Stubbins Banjo and Kazooie |
Stubbins | 2019 |
Badge - Duo |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Badge - Golden Jiggy |
Fangamer | 2019 |
T-shirt - Witchy Wishes |
Fangamer | 2019 |
T-shirt - Banjo's Adventure |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Plush - Banjo and Kazooie set |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Badge - eyes |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Keychain - Collectathon |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Hoodie - Jiggy Quest |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Soundtrack (vinyl) - Banjo-Kazooie |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Slipmat - Spiral Mountain |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Plush - Jiggy |
Fangamer | 2019 |
T-shirt - Fly like a Bear, Climb like a Bird! |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Scarf - Freezeezy |
Fangamer | 2019 |
Statue - Banjo and Kazooie |
First 4 Figures | 2020 |
Statue - Banjo and Kazooie (exclusive) |
First 4 Figures | 2020 |
T-shirt - Spiral Mountain Explorers |
Fangamer | 2020 |
T-shirt - Rare Jiggy |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Badge (fold-out) - Banjo's backpack |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Socks - Collectathon |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Badge - BK emblem |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie puffy-print |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Tote bag - Bear Necessities |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Plush - Jinjos |
Fangamer | 2020 |
Coin - Banjo-Kazooie (Gold) |
Fanattik | ? |
Coin - Banjo-Kazooie (Silver) |
Fanattik | ? |
Jiggy |
Fanattik | ? |
Jiggy - 24k gold |
Fanattik | ? |
Controller holder - Cable Guys Banjo and Kazooie |
Exquisite Gaming | 2020 |
Soundtrack - Rare All-Stars |
2020 | |
Figure - amiibo Banjo and Kazooie (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) |
Nintendo | 2021 |
Art print - Banjo-Kazooie |
Fanattik | ? |
Figure - Youtooz #0 - Banjo and Kazooie |
Youtooz | 2021 |
Figure - Youtooz #1 - Tooty |
Youtooz | 2021 |
Figure - Youtooz #2 - Bottles |
Youtooz | 2021 |
Jumper (knitted) - Rare Christmas |
? | ? |
T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white/navy) |
? | ? |
Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white) |
? | ? |
Sweatshirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) |
? | ? |
Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) |
? | ? |
Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) |
? | ? |
Joggerss - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) |
? | ? |
Poster - The World of Banjo-Kazooie |
Fangamer | 2021 |
Badge - RareRacers Banjo |
Fangamer | 2021 |
Plush - Jinjonator |
Fangamer | 2021 |
Jigsaw puzzle - Banjo-Kazooie |
Fangamer | 2021 |
T-shirt - Band Together |
Fangamer | 2021 |
Plush - Gruntilda |
Fangamer | 2021 |
Statue - Mumbo Jumbo |
First 4 Figures | 2022 Q1 |
Statue - Mumbo Jumbo (exclusive) |
First 4 Figures | 2022 Q1 |
Statue - Crocodile Banjo |
First 4 Figures | 2022 Q1 |
Metal ingot (24k gold) |
Fanattik | 2022 Q2 |
Metal ingot |
Fanattik | 2022 Q2 |
Pins |
Fangamer | July 2022 |
Hat - Jiggy Excursion |
Fangamer | July 2022 |
Honey Berry G Fuel Collector's Box |
G Fuel & Youtooz | September 2022 |
Statue - Gruntilda |
First 4 Figures | 2022 Q3 |
Figure - Youtooz #3 - Banjo and Kazooie |
Youtooz | 2022 Q3 |
Figure - Youtooz #4 - Mumbo Jumbo |
Youtooz | 2022 Q3 |
Figure - Youtooz #5 - Jinjo (8 versions) |
Youtooz | 2022 Q3 |
Figures - Banjo and Kazooie |
Premium DNA Toys | 2023 Q1 |