Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added some N&B stuff) |
|||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ||
{{under construction}} | {{under construction}} | ||
==[[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]== | |||
{{under construction}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|On foot||{{LeftStick}}||Movement (pressure affects speed) | |||
|- | |||
|{{A360}}||Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{B360}}||Enter portable workshop | |||
|- | |||
|{{X360}}||Wrench Spin, operate [[Wrench-It Bolt]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Y360}}||Enter vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|{{RightStick}}||Camera control | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}||Grab object | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|In vehicle||{{LeftStick}}||Steer | |||
|- | |||
|{{A360}}, {{B360}}, {{X360}}||Use assigned gadgets | |||
|- | |||
|{{Y360}}||Dismount vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|{{RightStick}}||Camera control | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}||Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{LT}}||Brake | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}{{LT}}||Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | |||
|- | |||
|{{RB}}||Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Abilities|*]] | [[Category:Abilities|*]] |
Revision as of 22:05, November 30, 2008
This article teaches the player the controls and moves of the Banjo-Kazooie series and all its games.
Banjo-Kazooie
Banjo-Tooie
Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge
Normal | Template:DPadgameboy | Movement |
Template:DPadgameboy (while near something climbable) | Climb | |
Template:Agameboy | Jump | |
Template:Bgameboy | Pack Whack | |
Template:DPadgameboy+Template:Bgameboy | Forward Roll | |
Template:Lgameboy | Crouch | |
Template:Rgameboy | Switch Eggs | |
Template:Rgameboy (while near bubbling water) | Dive | |
Template:Startgameboy | Pause menu | |
Crouching | Template:Agameboy | Flap Flip |
Template:Rgameboy | Talon Trot | |
Jumping | Template:Agameboy (hold) | Feathery Flap |
Template:Bgameboy | Rat-a-Tat-Rap | |
Template:Lgameboy | Bill Drill |
Banjo-Pilot
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts
On foot | Template:LeftStick | Movement (pressure affects speed) |
Template:A360 | Jump | |
Template:B360 | Enter portable workshop | |
Template:X360 | Wrench Spin, operate Wrench-It Bolts | |
Template:Y360 | Enter vehicle | |
Template:RightStick | Camera control | |
Template:RT | Grab object | |
In vehicle | Template:LeftStick | Steer |
Template:A360, Template:B360, Template:X360 | Use assigned gadgets | |
Template:Y360 | Dismount vehicle | |
Template:RightStick | Camera control | |
Template:RT | Accelerate | |
Template:LT | Brake | |
Template:RTTemplate:LT | Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | |
Template:RB | Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces |