Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Converted BK and BT moves into tables) |
|||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
==[[Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge]]== | ==[[Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge]]== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|Normal||{{DPadgameboy}}||Movement | |||
|- | |||
|{{DPadgameboy}} (while near something climbable)||[[Climb]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Agameboy}}||[[Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bgameboy}}||[[Pack Whack]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{DPadgameboy}}+{{Bgameboy}}||[[Forward Roll]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Lgameboy}}||Crouch | |||
|- | |||
|{{Rgameboy}}||Switch Eggs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Rgameboy}} (while near bubbling water)||[[Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Startgameboy}}||Pause menu | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Crouching||{{Agameboy}}||[[Flap Flip]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Rgameboy}}||[[Talon Trot]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Jumping||{{Agameboy}} (hold)||[[Feathery Flap]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bgameboy}}||[[Rat-a-Tat-Rap]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Lgameboy}}||[[Bill Drill]] | |||
|} | |||
==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ||
{{under construction}} | {{under construction}} | ||
[[Category:Abilities|*]] | [[Category:Abilities|*]] |
Revision as of 17:15, November 30, 2008
This article teaches the player the controls and moves of the Banjo-Kazooie series and all its games.
Banjo-Kazooie
Banjo-Tooie
Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge
Normal | Template:DPadgameboy | Movement |
Template:DPadgameboy (while near something climbable) | Climb | |
Template:Agameboy | Jump | |
Template:Bgameboy | Pack Whack | |
Template:DPadgameboy+Template:Bgameboy | Forward Roll | |
Template:Lgameboy | Crouch | |
Template:Rgameboy | Switch Eggs | |
Template:Rgameboy (while near bubbling water) | Dive | |
Template:Startgameboy | Pause menu | |
Crouching | Template:Agameboy | Flap Flip |
Template:Rgameboy | Talon Trot | |
Jumping | Template:Agameboy (hold) | Feathery Flap |
Template:Bgameboy | Rat-a-Tat-Rap | |
Template:Lgameboy | Bill Drill |