Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Abilities"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
bkwikia>TheUltimateKoopa |
|||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|{{RT}}||Grab object | |{{RT}}||Grab object | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|In vehicle||{{LeftStick}}||Steer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{A360}}, {{B360}}, {{X360}}||Use assigned gadgets | |{{A360}}, {{B360}}, {{X360}}||Use assigned gadgets | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|{{RT}}||Accelerate | |{{RT}}||Accelerate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{LT}}||Brake | |{{LT}}||Brake/Reverse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RT}}{{LT}}||Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | |{{RT}}{{LT}}||Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | ||
|- | |||
|{{LB}}||Rear-view mirror | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RB}}||Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces | |{{RB}}||Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Abilities|*]] | [[Category:Abilities|*]] |
Revision as of 16:30, June 4, 2009
This article teaches the player the controls and moves of the Banjo-Kazooie series and all its games.
Banjo-Kazooie
Banjo-Tooie
Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge
Normal | Template:DPadgameboy | Movement |
Template:DPadgameboy (while near something climbable) | Climb | |
Template:Agameboy | Jump | |
Template:Bgameboy | Pack Whack | |
Template:DPadgameboy+Template:Bgameboy | Forward Roll | |
Template:Lgameboy | Crouch | |
Template:Rgameboy | Switch Eggs | |
Template:Rgameboy (while near bubbling water) | Dive | |
Template:Startgameboy | Pause menu | |
Crouching | Template:Agameboy | Flap Flip |
Template:Rgameboy | Talon Trot | |
Jumping | Template:Agameboy (hold) | Feathery Flap |
Template:Bgameboy | Rat-a-Tat-Rap | |
Template:Lgameboy | Bill Drill |
Banjo-Pilot
Template:DPadgameboy | Movement |
Template:Agameboy | Accelerate |
Template:Bgameboy | Use Power-up |
Template:Lgameboy+Template:DPadgameboy | Barrel Roll (Left or Right), Somersault (Up) |
Template:Startgameboy | Pause menu |
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts
On foot | Template:LeftStick | Movement (pressure affects speed) |
Template:A360 | Jump | |
Template:B360 | Enter portable workshop | |
Template:X360 | Wrench Spin, operate Wrench-It Bolts | |
Template:Y360 | Enter vehicle | |
Template:RightStick | Camera control | |
Template:RT | Grab object | |
In vehicle | Template:LeftStick | Steer |
Template:A360, Template:B360, Template:X360 | Use assigned gadgets | |
Template:Y360 | Dismount vehicle | |
Template:RightStick | Camera control | |
Template:RT | Accelerate | |
Template:LT | Brake/Reverse | |
Template:RTTemplate:LT | Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | |
Template:LB | Rear-view mirror | |
Template:RB | Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces |