Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "User:GoldenJiggies"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
wikia:banjokazooie>GoldenJiggies |
wikia:banjokazooie>GoldenJiggies |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| style="float: right; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 0.5em; width: 260px; border: blue solid 3px; clear: right" | {| style="float: right; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 0.5em; width: 260px; border: blue solid 3px; clear: right" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center><big>''' | |<center><big>'''GoldenJiggies'''</big></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox | |{{Userbox | ||
|id = [[Image:Jiggy_icon.png|75px]] | |id = [[Image:Jiggy_icon.png|75px]] | ||
|id-c = limegreen | |id-c = limegreen | ||
|id-fc = | |id-fc = | ||
|id-s = | |id-s = | ||
|info = | |info = GoldenJiggies | ||
|info-c = | |info-c = darkgreen | ||
|info-fc = | |info-fc = yellow | ||
|info-s = | |info-s = | ||
|border-c = limegreen | |border-c = limegreen | ||
|border-s = 5}} | |border-s = 5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Jiggy-1.gif|41px]] | |||
|id-c = blue | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = Has beaten all games 100% | |||
|info-c = red | |||
|info-fc = white | |||
|info-s = | |||
|border-c = orange | |||
|border-s = 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Dkrboxart.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|info = This user has Diddy Kong Racing | |||
|info-c = darkblue | |||
|info-fc = yellow | |||
|info-s = | |||
|border-c = yellow | |||
|border-s = 3}} | |||
{{User Banjo-Kazooie}} | {{User Banjo-Kazooie}} | ||
{{User Banjo-Tooie}} | {{User Banjo-Tooie}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 124: | ||
http://i8.photobucket.com/albums/a36/Spongeliv/cat-rawr.gif | http://i8.photobucket.com/albums/a36/Spongeliv/cat-rawr.gif | ||
==My Signature== | ==My Signature== |
Revision as of 05:28, November 2, 2008
My Banner
http://i302.photobucket.com/albums/nn117/Echofoxz/GoldenJiggiessBanner.png
| ||
Template:User Banjo-Kazooie Template:User Banjo-Tooie Template:User Grunty's Revenge Template:User Banjo-Pilot Template:User Nuts & Bolts |
GoldenJiggies
Hi, Im GoldenJiggies. I'm the 1# Banjo Kazooie Fan. Feel free to ask me anything about the Banjo-Kazooie series.
Top 5 Favorite Charactors
- 1: Blue Jinjo
- 2: Mumbo Jumbo
- 3: Kazooie
- 4: Banjo
- 5: Humba Wumba
Favorite Worlds
- 1: Hailfire Peaks
- 2: Treasure Trove Cove
- 3: Breegull Beach
- 4: Jinxy's Dunes
- 5: Spiral Mountain
What i'll build for Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts
(NOTE: * means all surfaces)
- File 1:
- 4x4: I will build a tank that has an ejection seat, that shoots him out on a platform with a couch and a TV
- Boat: I will build a pirate ship
- Plane: I will make a Clockwork Kazooie-themed plane with self destruct ability
- Copter*: I plan to build a big truck that can carry lot of thing in the storage on the back. Maybe even one of the cows from Nutty Acres
- File 2:
- 4x4*: I will build truck with a mini version of Spiral Mountain in a glass cage on it
- Boat*: I will build the UFO used by Alph, Beti, and Gammo
- Plane: I will build a ghostly plane with "Grabbed by the Ghoulies" written somewhere
- Copter*: a cube that takes all space up on the outside but is completely hollow on the inside but will have a ladder inside and a hole to come out of
- File 3:
- 4x4: Chuffy the Train
- Boat: Clanker
- Plane: The Saucer of Peril
- Copter: The Hag 1
Owned Games
I own:
My Other Profiles
My Album
http://i8.photobucket.com/albums/a36/Spongeliv/cat-rawr.gif