Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "List of Nuts & Bolts pre-made vehicles"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (Added all vehicle names, aside from the challenge-exclusive LOG Choices (ex: LOG Saucer of Peril), the Jinjo Taxis and the Lost Challenges vehicles, and added descriptions for all the Trolleys) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In ''[[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]'', the main gimmick of the game is to build vehicles to allow you to complete missions, but it is not always necessary to build your own vehicles. The player can buy and win blueprints during the game, and some missions actually force you to have one specific pre-made vehicle. This is a list of every pre-made vehicles from the game. | In ''[[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]'', the main gimmick of the game is to build vehicles to allow you to complete missions, but it is not always necessary to build your own vehicles. The player can buy and win blueprints during the game, and some missions actually force you to have one specific pre-made vehicle. This is a list of every pre-made vehicles from the game. | ||
==L.O.G.'s | ==L.O.G.'s choices== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Tractor.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Tractor''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Helicopter.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Helicopter''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Chip Racer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Chip Racer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Pusher.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pusher''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Trainer Plane.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Trainer Plane''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Vac-O-Nuts.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Vac-O-Nuts''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Snake Train.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Snake Train''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Pizza Wagon.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pizza Wagon''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Hover Squirter.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Hover Squirter''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Gobi.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Gobi''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Aqua Gobi.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Aqua Gobi''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Tall Rider.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Tall Rider''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG X-Mobile.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. X-Mobile''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Sail Springer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Sail Springer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Trailer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Trailer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Balloon Spiker.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Balloon Spiker''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Honeycomb.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Honeycomb''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Stunt Honeycomb.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Stunt Honeycomb''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Tea Tray.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Tea Tray''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Super Sally.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Super Sally''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Lunar Zapper.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Lunar Zapper''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Oddball.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Oddball''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Banjo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Banjo''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Jinjo Taxis== | ==Jinjo Taxis== | ||
==Humba's Blueprints== | ==Humba's Blueprints== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Racer 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Racer 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Taxi 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Taxi 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Truck 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Truck 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Tank 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Tank 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Copter 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Copter 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Light.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Light''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Heavy.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Heavy''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Plane 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Plane 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Boat 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Boat 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Squirter.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Squirter''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Racer 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Racer 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Taxi 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Taxi 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Pusher.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Pusher''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Bike.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Bike''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Cage.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Cage''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Boat 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Boat 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Plane 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Plane 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Chopper 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Chopper 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Spiky.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Spiky''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Wide.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Wide''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Hover.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Hover''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Truck 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Truck 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Tank 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Tank 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Cargo Boat.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Cargo Boat''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Balloon.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Balloon''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Wedge.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Wedge''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Tall.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Tall''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Racer 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Racer 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Truck 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Truck 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Taxi 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Taxi 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Bouncer.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Bouncer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Galleon.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Galleon''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Big Boot.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Big Boot''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Boat 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Boat 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Plane 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Plane 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Tank 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Tank 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Rammer.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Rammer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Cargo Copter.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Cargo Copter''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Slam Dunk.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Slam Dunk''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Taxi 4.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Taxi 4''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Chopper 3.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Chopper 3''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Trailer.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Trailer''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Cargo Plane.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Cargo Plane''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Folding Wings.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Folding Wings''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Monster Truck.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Monster Truck''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Racer 4.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Racer 4''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Boat 4.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Boat 4''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Tank 4.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Tank 4''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Big Loader.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Big Loader''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba UFO.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba U.F.O.''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Union Jack.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Union Jack''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Plane 4.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Plane 4''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Hover n Fly.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Hover 'n' Fly''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Stunt Master.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Stunt Master''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Spy.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Spy''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Rocket.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Rocket''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Humba Go Anywhere.png|200px]]<br>'''Humba Go Anywhere''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Town Blueprints== | ==Town Blueprints== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 1''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 1 is the first vehicle the player gets at the start of the game. The Trolley and its upgrades are the only vehicles allowed in [[Showdown Town]]. At first, the Trolley starts with very few features, but gets upgraded each time the player completes a Grunty Act. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 1.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 2: High Grip''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 2: High Grip is the first upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Grunty's Loco Coco" in [[Nutty Acres]] Act 3. This upgrade replaces the Trolley's [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Wheels|Standard Wheels]] for the [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Wheels|High Grip Wheels]], allowing it go up steep slopes. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 2.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 3: Floater''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 3: Floater is the second upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Flush the Floater" in [[LOGBOX 720]] Act 3. This upgrade adds a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Fly and Float|Small Propeller]] on the back and two [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Fly and Float|Floaters]] on the sides of the Trolley, allowing it to float on water. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 3.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 4: Spring''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 4: Spring is the third upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Spring Break!" in [[Banjoland]] Act 4. This upgrade moves the [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Fuel|Small Fuel]] to the middle of the Trolley, and adds a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Gadgets|Spring]] under it, allowing the vehicle to jump. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 4.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 5: Scuba''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 5: Scuba is the fourth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Who left the tap on?" in [[Jiggoseum]] Act 4. This upgrade replaces the Trolley's [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Seats|Standard Seat]] for a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Seats|Scuba Seat]], allowing it to go underwater without losing any health and go through special underwater tunnels around [[Showdown Town]]. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 5.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 6: Laser''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 6: Laser is the fifth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "9-Ball Nightmare" in [[Jiggoseum]] Act 5. This upgrade moves the [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Fuel|Small Fuel]] to one side, adds a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Ammo|Small Ammo]] to the other side, and a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Weapons|Laser]] in the middle of the Trolley, allowing it to shoot a laser to attack and destroy special fences around [[Showdown Town]], letting the player enter certain areas. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Trolley upgrade 6.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Trolley MK. 7: Horn''' | |||
|The Trolley MK. 7: Horn is the sixth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Unpleasant Fat Oaf" in [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 5. This upgrade adds a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Gadgets|Horn]] to the side of the seat, allowing it to scare off [[Mumbo Crate#Ghost Crates|ghosts sitting on Mumbo Crates]] around [[Showdown Town]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Stop 'n' Swop== | ==Stop 'n' Swop== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Rotating Turret.png|200px]]<br>'''Rotating Turret''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Carousel.png|200px]]<br>'''Carousel''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Robot vehicle.png|200px]]<br>'''Robot''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Transformation Machine.png|200px]]<br>'''Transformation Machine''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Tank vehicle.png|200px]]<br>'''Tank''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flying Beetle.png|200px]]<br>'''Flying Beetle''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Gruntling vehicle.png|200px]]<br>'''Gruntling''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Mumbo's Chassis== | ==Mumbo's Chassis== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Land Chassis 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Land Chassis 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Land Chassis 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Land Chassis 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Boat Chassis 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Boat Chassis 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Boat Chassis 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Boat Chassis 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Air Chassis 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Air Chassis 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Air Chassis 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Air Chassis 2''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Hover Chassis 1.png|200px]]<br>'''Hover Chassis 1''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Hover Chassis 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Hover Chassis 2''' | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:10, February 12, 2019
This article is currently under construction. The information on this page should not be considered as accurate or complete.
This tag can be removed from the article if it has not been edited recently.
In Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts, the main gimmick of the game is to build vehicles to allow you to complete missions, but it is not always necessary to build your own vehicles. The player can buy and win blueprints during the game, and some missions actually force you to have one specific pre-made vehicle. This is a list of every pre-made vehicles from the game.
L.O.G.'s choices
Vehicle | Description |
---|---|
L.O.G. Tractor |
|
L.O.G. Helicopter |
|
L.O.G. Chip Racer |
|
L.O.G. Pusher |
|
L.O.G. Trainer Plane |
|
L.O.G. Vac-O-Nuts |
|
L.O.G. Snake Train |
|
L.O.G. Pizza Wagon |
|
L.O.G. Hover Squirter |
|
L.O.G. Gobi |
|
L.O.G. Aqua Gobi |
|
L.O.G. Tall Rider |
|
L.O.G. X-Mobile |
|
L.O.G. Sail Springer |
|
L.O.G. Trailer |
|
File:LOG Balloon Spiker.png L.O.G. Balloon Spiker |
|
File:LOG Honeycomb.png L.O.G. Honeycomb |
|
File:LOG Stunt Honeycomb.png L.O.G. Stunt Honeycomb |
|
File:LOG Tea Tray.png L.O.G. Tea Tray |
|
File:LOG Super Sally.png L.O.G. Super Sally |
|
File:LOG Lunar Zapper.png L.O.G. Lunar Zapper |
|
File:LOG Oddball.png L.O.G. Oddball |
|
L.O.G. Banjo |
Jinjo Taxis
Humba's Blueprints
Vehicle | Description |
---|---|
Humba Racer 1 |
|
Humba Taxi 1 |
|
Humba Truck 1 |
|
Humba Tank 1 |
|
Humba Copter 1 |
|
Humba Light |
|
Humba Heavy |
|
Humba Plane 1 |
|
Humba Boat 1 |
|
Humba Squirter |
|
Humba Racer 2 |
|
Humba Taxi 2 |
|
Humba Pusher |
|
Humba Bike |
|
Humba Cage |
|
Humba Boat 2 |
|
Humba Plane 2 |
|
Humba Chopper 2 |
|
Humba Spiky |
|
Humba Wide |
|
Humba Hover |
|
Humba Truck 2 |
|
Humba Tank 2 |
|
Humba Cargo Boat |
|
Humba Balloon |
|
File:Humba Wedge.png Humba Wedge |
|
File:Humba Tall.png Humba Tall |
|
File:Humba Racer 3.png Humba Racer 3 |
|
File:Humba Truck 3.png Humba Truck 3 |
|
File:Humba Taxi 3.png Humba Taxi 3 |
|
File:Humba Bouncer.png Humba Bouncer |
|
File:Humba Galleon.png Humba Galleon |
|
File:Humba Big Boot.png Humba Big Boot |
|
File:Humba Boat 3.png Humba Boat 3 |
|
File:Humba Plane 3.png Humba Plane 3 |
|
File:Humba Tank 3.png Humba Tank 3 |
|
File:Humba Rammer.png Humba Rammer |
|
File:Humba Cargo Copter.png Humba Cargo Copter |
|
File:Humba Slam Dunk.png Humba Slam Dunk |
|
File:Humba Taxi 4.png Humba Taxi 4 |
|
File:Humba Chopper 3.png Humba Chopper 3 |
|
File:Humba Trailer.png Humba Trailer |
|
File:Humba Cargo Plane.png Humba Cargo Plane |
|
File:Humba Folding Wings.png Humba Folding Wings |
|
File:Humba Monster Truck.png Humba Monster Truck |
|
File:Humba Racer 4.png Humba Racer 4 |
|
File:Humba Boat 4.png Humba Boat 4 |
|
File:Humba Tank 4.png Humba Tank 4 |
|
File:Humba Big Loader.png Humba Big Loader |
|
File:Humba UFO.png Humba U.F.O. |
|
File:Humba Union Jack.png Humba Union Jack |
|
File:Humba Plane 4.png Humba Plane 4 |
|
File:Humba Hover n Fly.png Humba Hover 'n' Fly |
|
File:Humba Stunt Master.png Humba Stunt Master |
|
File:Humba Spy.png Humba Spy |
|
File:Humba Rocket.png Humba Rocket |
|
File:Humba Go Anywhere.png Humba Go Anywhere |
Town Blueprints
Vehicle | Description |
---|---|
Trolley MK. 1 |
The Trolley MK. 1 is the first vehicle the player gets at the start of the game. The Trolley and its upgrades are the only vehicles allowed in Showdown Town. At first, the Trolley starts with very few features, but gets upgraded each time the player completes a Grunty Act. |
Trolley MK. 2: High Grip |
The Trolley MK. 2: High Grip is the first upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Grunty's Loco Coco" in Nutty Acres Act 3. This upgrade replaces the Trolley's Standard Wheels for the High Grip Wheels, allowing it go up steep slopes. |
Trolley MK. 3: Floater |
The Trolley MK. 3: Floater is the second upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Flush the Floater" in LOGBOX 720 Act 3. This upgrade adds a Small Propeller on the back and two Floaters on the sides of the Trolley, allowing it to float on water. |
Trolley MK. 4: Spring |
The Trolley MK. 4: Spring is the third upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Spring Break!" in Banjoland Act 4. This upgrade moves the Small Fuel to the middle of the Trolley, and adds a Spring under it, allowing the vehicle to jump. |
Trolley MK. 5: Scuba |
The Trolley MK. 5: Scuba is the fourth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Who left the tap on?" in Jiggoseum Act 4. This upgrade replaces the Trolley's Standard Seat for a Scuba Seat, allowing it to go underwater without losing any health and go through special underwater tunnels around Showdown Town. |
Trolley MK. 6: Laser |
The Trolley MK. 6: Laser is the fifth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "9-Ball Nightmare" in Jiggoseum Act 5. This upgrade moves the Small Fuel to one side, adds a Small Ammo to the other side, and a Laser in the middle of the Trolley, allowing it to shoot a laser to attack and destroy special fences around Showdown Town, letting the player enter certain areas. |
Trolley MK. 7: Horn |
The Trolley MK. 7: Horn is the sixth upgrade to the Trolley. It is obtained after winning "Unpleasant Fat Oaf" in Terrarium of Terror Act 5. This upgrade adds a Horn to the side of the seat, allowing it to scare off ghosts sitting on Mumbo Crates around Showdown Town. |
Stop 'n' Swop
Vehicle | Description |
---|---|
File:Rotating Turret.png Rotating Turret |
|
File:Carousel.png Carousel |
|
File:Robot vehicle.png Robot |
|
File:Transformation Machine.png Transformation Machine |
|
File:Tank vehicle.png Tank |
|
File:Flying Beetle.png Flying Beetle |
|
File:Gruntling vehicle.png Gruntling |
Mumbo's Chassis
Vehicle | Description |
---|---|
Land Chassis 1 |
|
Land Chassis 2 |
|
Boat Chassis 1 |
|
Boat Chassis 2 |
|
Air Chassis 1 |
|
Air Chassis 2 |
|
Hover Chassis 1 |
|
Hover Chassis 2 |