15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(expanded; no longer wikia tag or stub) |
(→List: elaborated) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Location:''' After hitting a [[Jiggy Pad Switch]], Banjo and Kazooie must backtrack to the room leading to the Treasure Trove Cove and Clanker's Cavern rooms each. They must swim down an underwater passage, which leads them to a room with a Jiggy Pad on a tree stump.<br>'''Effect:''' Lifts a wood door and spawns the world sign above the opened entrance. | |'''Location:''' After hitting a [[Jiggy Pad Switch]], Banjo and Kazooie must backtrack to the room leading to the Treasure Trove Cove and Clanker's Cavern rooms each. They must swim down an underwater passage, which leads them to a room with a Jiggy Pad on a tree stump.<br>'''Effect:''' Lifts a wood door and spawns the world sign above the opened entrance. | ||
|align="center" | 15 | |align="center" | 15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Honeycomb Picture.png|200px]]<br>[[Honeycomb]] Picture | |||
| '''Location:''' Hidden behind the 882 [[Note Door]] at the top of the tower, near [[Dingpot]].<br>'''Effect:''' Unlike the previous Jigsaw Pictures, the Honeycomb Picture does not unlock a world, but rather doubles Banjo and Kazooie's maximum Honeycomb capacity from 8 to 16. The doubled energy bar is indicated by red honeycombs, one per normal Honeycomb based on the current amount of health. | |||
|align="center" | 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" | Gruntilda's Picture | |align="center" | Gruntilda's Picture | ||
| '''Location:''' Blocking the entrance to [[Dingpot]] | | '''Location:''' Blocking the entrance to [[Dingpot]] | ||
|align="center" | 25 | |align="center" | 25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Objects]] | [[Category:Objects]] | ||
[[Category:Objects in Banjo-Kazooie]] | [[Category:Objects in Banjo-Kazooie]] |
edits