Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
bkwikia>Learner4 |
(Ohsnapz, organization tables!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{spoiler}} | {{spoiler}} | ||
This is a full list of every part in [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]. The list is sorted by category. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Seats!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Seat||Medium||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strong Seat||Very High||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Scuba Seat||Medium||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Seat||Very High||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Large Seat||High||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Small Seat||High||Very Low||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Wheels!!Strength!!Weight!!Grip!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Wheel||Medium||Very Low||Low||16 | |||
|- | |||
|High-Grip Wheel||Medium||Very Low||High||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wheel||Very High||Very Low||High||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Wheel||High||Low||Medium||8 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Power!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Fuel Required!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Engine||High||Low||Low||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Engine||High||Low||Medium||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Engine||High||Medium||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Engine||High||Low||High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Jet||High||Low||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Jet||High||Medium||Very High||Very High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Sail||Low||Low||Very Low||None||6 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Fuel!!Strength!!Weight!!Fuel Capacity!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Fuel||High||Very Low||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Fuel||High||Low||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Fuel||High||Low||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Fuel||High||Very Low||Very High||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Storage!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Tray||Very High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Tray||Very High||High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Box||Very High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Box||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ammo!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Capacity!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Ammo||High||Medium||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Ammo||High||Medium||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Ammo||High||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Ammo||High||Medium||Very High||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Body!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Light Cube||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Wedge||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Corner||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light L-Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light T-Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light L-Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light T-Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Cube||Medium||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Wedge||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Corner||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy L-Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy T-Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy L-Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy T-Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Cube||Medium||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wedge||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Corner||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super L-Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super T-Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super L-Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super T-Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Gadgets!!Strength!!Weight!!Effect!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Aerial||Very Low||Very Low||Acts as a radio antenna, picks up sounds from worlds.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Chameleon||Low||Very High||Acts as a cloaking device.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Detacher||Low||Low||Holds parts together to be disconnected at will.||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Ejector Seat||Medium||Low||Launches Banjo.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Gyroscope||Low||Low||Enables midair stunts, such as a barrel roll.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Horn||Very Low||Very Low||Makes a noise and dispels ghosts.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Liquid Squirter||Medium||Medium||Sprays water.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Replenisher||Medium||Very High||Refills fuel and ammo.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Robofix||Medium||Very High||Repairs vehicle.||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Self-Destruct||Medium||Low||Banjo wants big boom.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spec-O-Spy||Medium||High||Detects [[Jinjo]]s, putting them on the map.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiler||Very Low||Very Low||Helps keep a vehicle grounded.||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight||Low||Low||Lights up the area.||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Spring||Medium||Low||Launches the vehicle into the air.||10 | |||
|- | |||
|Sticky Ball||Medium||Medium||Picks up objects.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Suck n' Blow||Medium||High||Pushes and pulls objects.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tow Bar||Medium||Low||Connects parts of a vehicle together.||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Vacuum||High||High||Sucks up objects.||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Protection!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Bumper||Very High||Low||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Very High||Medium||48 | |||
|- | |||
|Energy Shield||Medium||Very High||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke Sphere||Low||Low||1 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Fly and Float!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Wings||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Folding Wings||Medium||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Sinker||High||Very High||None||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Balloon||Very Low||Very Low||Very Low||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Floater||Low||Very Low||None||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Propeller||Medium||Very Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Propeller||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Folding Propeller||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cushion||High||Low||Very Low||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Weapons!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Required!!Damage!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Boot-In-A-Box||Medium||Low||Medium||None||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Citrus Stick||Low||Low||Low||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Clockwork Kazooie||Medium||Medium||High||High||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Gun||Low||Low||Very Low||Very Low||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Turret||Medium||Medium||Very Low||Very Low||3 | |||
|- | |||
|E.M.P.||Medium||High||High||High||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Freezeezy||Medium||Medium||Low||Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fulgore's Fist||High||Low||None||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Grenade Gun||Medium||Low||Medium||Medium||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Grenade Turret||High||High||Medium||Medium||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Laser||Low||High||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mumbo-Bombo||Medium||Low||Medium||Medium||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Rust Bin||Medium||Low||Low||Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Spike||Low||Very Low||None||Low||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Torpedile||Medium||High||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Weldar's Breath||Medium||Low||High||High||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Accessories!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Cruisin' Light||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror||Very Low||Very Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Papery Pal||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Plant Pot||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Pants||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stereo||Medium||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tag Plate||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Windscreen||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|} | |||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!Stop 'N' Swop Accessories!!Origin!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Beacon||[[Green Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Ball||[[Red Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Flag||[[Ice Key]]||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Dice||[[Pink Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roysten|Goldfish]]||[[Blue Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Googly Eyes||[[Yellow Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mole-On-A-Pole||[[Cyan Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:14, December 17, 2008
This is a full list of every part in Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts. The list is sorted by category.
Seats | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Standard Seat | Medium | Very Low | 1 |
Strong Seat | Very High | Low | 1 |
Scuba Seat | Medium | Low | 1 |
Super Seat | Very High | Low | 1 |
Passenger Large Seat | High | Low | 4 |
Passenger Small Seat | High | Very Low | 4 |
Wheels | Strength | Weight | Grip | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Standard Wheel | Medium | Very Low | Low | 16 |
High-Grip Wheel | Medium | Very Low | High | 16 |
Super Wheel | Very High | Very Low | High | 16 |
Monster Wheel | High | Low | Medium | 8 |
Power | Strength | Weight | Power | Fuel Required | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Small Engine | High | Low | Low | Low | 4 |
Medium Engine | High | Low | Medium | Medium | 4 |
Large Engine | High | Medium | High | High | 4 |
Super Engine | High | Low | High | Medium | 2 |
Small Jet | High | Low | High | High | 4 |
Large Jet | High | Medium | Very High | Very High | 4 |
Sail | Low | Low | Very Low | None | 6 |
Fuel | Strength | Weight | Fuel Capacity | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Small Fuel | High | Very Low | Low | 4 |
Medium Fuel | High | Low | Medium | 4 |
Large Fuel | High | Low | High | 4 |
Super Fuel | High | Very Low | Very High | 4 |
Storage | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Tray | Very High | Medium | 2 |
Large Tray | Very High | High | 2 |
Box | Very High | Medium | 2 |
Large Box | Very High | Very High | 2 |
Ammo | Strength | Weight | Ammo Capacity | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Small Ammo | High | Medium | Low | 4 |
Medium Ammo | High | Medium | Medium | 4 |
Large Ammo | High | High | High | 4 |
Super Ammo | High | Medium | Very High | 4 |
Body | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Light Cube | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light Wedge | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light Corner | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light Pole | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light L-Pole | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light T-Pole | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light Panel | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light L-Panel | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Light T-Panel | Very Low | Very Low | 200 |
Heavy Cube | Medium | Low | 150 |
Heavy Wedge | Low | Low | 150 |
Heavy Corner | Low | Very Low | 150 |
Heavy Pole | Low | Very Low | 150 |
Heavy L-Pole | Low | Very Low | 150 |
Heavy T-Pole | Low | Very Low | 150 |
Heavy Panel | Low | Low | 150 |
Heavy L-Panel | Low | Low | 150 |
Heavy T-Panel | Low | Low | 150 |
Super Cube | Medium | Very Low | 100 |
Super Wedge | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super Corner | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super Pole | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super L-Pole | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super T-Pole | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super Panel | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super L-Panel | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Super T-Panel | Low | Very Low | 100 |
Gadgets | Strength | Weight | Effect | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aerial | Very Low | Very Low | Acts as a radio antenna, picks up sounds from worlds. | 1 |
Chameleon | Low | Very High | Acts as a cloaking device. | 1 |
Detacher | Low | Low | Holds parts together to be disconnected at will. | 4 |
Ejector Seat | Medium | Low | Launches Banjo. | 1 |
Gyroscope | Low | Low | Enables midair stunts, such as a barrel roll. | 2 |
Horn | Very Low | Very Low | Makes a noise and dispels ghosts. | 1 |
Liquid Squirter | Medium | Medium | Sprays water. | 2 |
Replenisher | Medium | Very High | Refills fuel and ammo. | 2 |
Robofix | Medium | Very High | Repairs vehicle. | 3 |
Self-Destruct | Medium | Low | Banjo wants big boom. | 1 |
Spec-O-Spy | Medium | High | Detects Jinjos, putting them on the map. | 1 |
Spoiler | Very Low | Very Low | Helps keep a vehicle grounded. | 8 |
Spotlight | Low | Low | Lights up the area. | 6 |
Spring | Medium | Low | Launches the vehicle into the air. | 10 |
Sticky Ball | Medium | Medium | Picks up objects. | 2 |
Suck n' Blow | Medium | High | Pushes and pulls objects. | 2 |
Tow Bar | Medium | Low | Connects parts of a vehicle together. | 8 |
Vacuum | High | High | Sucks up objects. | 2 |
Protection | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Bumper | Very High | Low | 12 |
Armour | Very High | Medium | 48 |
Energy Shield | Medium | Very High | 1 |
Smoke Sphere | Low | Low | 1 |
Fly and Float | Strength | Weight | Power | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Standard Wings | High | Low | None | 6 |
Folding Wings | Medium | Low | None | 6 |
Sinker | High | Very High | None | 4 |
Balloon | Very Low | Very Low | Very Low | 18 |
Floater | Low | Very Low | None | 16 |
Small Propeller | Medium | Very Low | None | 6 |
Large Propeller | High | Low | None | 6 |
Large Folding Propeller | High | Low | None | 6 |
Air Cushion | High | Low | Very Low | 4 |
Weapons | Strength | Weight | Ammo Required | Damage | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boot-In-A-Box | Medium | Low | Medium | None | 3 |
Citrus Stick | Low | Low | Low | Low | 1 |
Clockwork Kazooie | Medium | Medium | High | High | 3 |
Egg Gun | Low | Low | Very Low | Very Low | 5 |
Egg Turret | Medium | Medium | Very Low | Very Low | 3 |
E.M.P. | Medium | High | High | High | 1 |
Freezeezy | Medium | Medium | Low | Low | 2 |
Fulgore's Fist | High | Low | None | Medium | 2 |
Grenade Gun | Medium | Low | Medium | Medium | 6 |
Grenade Turret | High | High | Medium | Medium | 3 |
Laser | Low | High | Very High | Very High | 2 |
Mumbo-Bombo | Medium | Low | Medium | Medium | 3 |
Rust Bin | Medium | Low | Low | Low | 2 |
Spike | Low | Very Low | None | Low | 16 |
Torpedile | Medium | High | Very High | Very High | 2 |
Weldar's Breath | Medium | Low | High | High | 2 |
Accessories | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Cruisin' Light | Very Low | Very Low | 2 |
Mirror | Very Low | Very Low | 4 |
Papery Pal | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Plant Pot | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Spirit of Pants | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Stereo | Medium | Low | 1 |
Tag Plate | Very Low | Very Low | 2 |
Windscreen | Very Low | Very Low | 2 |
Stop 'N' Swop Accessories | Origin | Strength | Weight | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beacon | Green Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Disco Ball | Red Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Flag | Ice Key | Very Low | Very Low | 2 |
Fluffy Dice | Pink Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Goldfish | Blue Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |
Googly Eyes | Yellow Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 2 |
Mole-On-A-Pole | Cyan Mystery Egg | Very Low | Very Low | 1 |