3,761
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(moved here) |
(added Grunty vehicles) |
||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Grunty | ==Grunty Vehicles== | ||
[[File: | Vehicles used by [[Gruntilda]] in the certain Acts of each world. | ||
The '''Grunty Coco-Carrier''', also known as the '''Coco-Carrier''', is | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Coco Carrier.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Grunty Coco-Carrier''' | |||
|The '''Grunty Coco-Carrier''', also known as the '''Coco-Carrier''', is the vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Grunty's Loco Coco" challenge of [[Nutty Acres]] Act 3. It would later become a downloadable vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Glubber Gator screenshot.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Glubber Gator''' | |||
|The '''Glubber Gator''' is the vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Flush the Floater" challenge of [[LOGBOX 720]] Act 3. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Wreckin Spider screenshot.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Wreckin Spider''' | |||
|The '''Wreckin Spider''' is the vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Spring Break!" challenge of [[Banjoland]] Act 4. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Goalie Lobster screenshot.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Goalie Lobster''' | |||
|The '''Goalie Lobster''' is the vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Who Left the Tap On?" challenge of [[Jiggosseum]] Act 4. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Laser Triangle screenshot.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Laser Triangle''' | |||
|The '''Laser Triangle''' is the vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "9-Ball Nightmare" challenge of [[Jiggosseum]] Act 5. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Gruntilda monster truck NnB.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Monster Truck''' | |||
|The '''Monster Truck''' is a vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Spiral Mountain Showdown" challenge of [[Spiral Mountain]] Act 7. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Gruntilda pirate galleon NnB.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Pirate Galleon''' | |||
|The '''Pirate Galleon''' is a vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Spiral Mountain Showdown" challenge of [[Spiral Mountain]] Act 7. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Gruntilda chameleon vehicle NnB.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Stealth Attack''' | |||
|The '''Stealth Attack''' is a vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Spiral Mountain Showdown" challenge of [[Spiral Mountain]] Act 7. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Gruntilda fortress vehicle NnB.jpg|200px]]<br>'''Fortress''' | |||
|The '''Fortress''' is a vehicle used by Gruntilda in the "Spiral Mountain Showdown" challenge of [[Spiral Mountain]] Act 7. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] |