15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(→Items: honeycomb variants) |
(→Worlds: added wikitable) |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Worlds == | == Worlds and levels == | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=75% | |||
!Screenshot | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiral Mountain GR.png]] | |||
|[[Spiral Mountain]] | |||
|Spiral Mountain is the hub world where the other levels are accessed from. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cliff Farm.png]] | |||
|[[Cliff Farm]] | |||
|The first level is a typical farm area, featuring barns, green grass, farm animals, and bales of hay. The level features numerous [[Gruntweed]]s and [[Gruntling]]s. Cliff Farm is where Banjo first battles against [[Klungo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Breegull Beach BKGR screenshot.png]] | |||
|[[Breegull Beach]] | |||
|A beach-themed level featuring [[Yum-yum]]s and [[Shrapnel]]. This is where Banjo first battles [[Mecha-Grunty]] and reunites with [[Kazooie]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vapor Scrubs BKGR.png]] | |||
|[[Bad Magic Bayou]] | |||
|A swamp level featuring noxious air and poisonous water. A haunted house also appears in the northernmost part of the level. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiller's Harbor BKGR screenshot.png]] | |||
|[[Spiller's Harbor]] | |||
|An abandoned, heavily polluted harbor with oil spills in its oceans. This level features purple [[Germuloid]]s and [[Maggie Bird]]s as its main enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Freezing Furnace BKGR screenshot.jpg|240px]] | |||
|[[Freezing Furnace]] | |||
|An icy world with an underground industrial, hot area known as [[Grunty Industries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grunty's Castle entrance.png]] | |||
|[[Grunty's Castle]] | |||
|This is where the final confrontation with Mecha-Grunty and Klungo takes place. Like the previous two games, there is a game show quiz that Banjo and Kazooie must partake in. | |||
|} | |||
==Music== | ==Music== |
edits