Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Banjo-Tooie (Xbox Live Arcade)"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
no edit summary
bkwikia>Ryan6897 |
bkwikia>Zombie Michael Jordan |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
Banjo-Tooie Gate Closed.png | Banjo-Tooie Gate Closed.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Achievements== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="530" | |||
|+ | |||
! '''Icon''' | |||
! '''Achievement''' | |||
! '''Summary''' | |||
! '''Gamerscore''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knocked_Out_Klungo.jpg]] | |||
| Knocked Out Klungo | |||
| He's out for revenge; not once, not twice, but three times. You need to beat him once. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Treasure_Hunt.jpg]] | |||
| Treasure Hunt | |||
| You'll probably end up with many more, but to achieve this you need just one of each. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:All_Beaten_Up.jpg]] | |||
| All Beaten Up | |||
| Kill any 20 bad guys with any of these attacks: Mumbo's wand, your Pants Attack or the Daddy T-Rex. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:A_Merry_Old_Soul.jpg]] | |||
| A Merry Old Soul | |||
| You’ll find Old King Coal in Chuffy's boiler and he's a bit on the grubby side. Scrub him out! | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hatch_the_Future.jpg]] | |||
| Hatch the Future | |||
| Separate our heroes for the first time, or hatch a Banjo-Kazooie Stop 'N' Swop Egg with Heggy. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Calamari_Bonanza.jpg]] | |||
| Calamari Bonanza | |||
| Don’t be suckered! You’ll have to freeze every single octopi. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:It_Lives.jpg]] | |||
| It Lives! | |||
| Miracles do happen! Bring Sabreman back to life. | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:After_The_Storm.jpg]] | |||
| After The Storm | |||
| Ahhhh, a pretty rainbow. You did that, you old softy! | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:My_Nemesis.jpg]] | |||
| My Nemesis | |||
| Do it properly this time! Get rid of Grunty and save us from her rhymes. Off with her head! | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Points_Make_Prizes.jpg]] | |||
| Points Make Prizes | |||
| Balloons of any color will do, get 60 points worth or more and you're a winner… sort of. | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:They_think_it's_all_over.jpg]] | |||
| They think it's all over... | |||
| Win a Colosseum Kickball final. The worst scorers rule at this game, so you should be good at it! | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shoot_Em_Up.jpg]] | |||
| Shoot Em Up! | |||
| It’s great fun exploding these little lovelies! Any 20 Ulcers, Clinkers or Mines will earn this. | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |