Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Bozzeye"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Moves taught: exception) |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (→Moves taught: Added GR Mobile's moves list) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blue Egg|Egg]]s | |[[Breegull Blaster]] ([[Blue Egg|Egg]]s) | ||
|Breegull Beach | |Breegull Beach | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Egg]]s | |[[Fire Egg]]s | ||
|Freezing | |Freezing Furnace | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
|} | |||
In ''[[Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge Mobile]]'', Bozzeye instead teaches the duo 9 moves, although the Totals screen shows a total of 10 moves. The first move is already registered after the intro cutscene, right when Banjo begins his adventure, despite him not being taught any actual move. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Move | |||
! Location | |||
! Cost (Notes) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pack Whack]] | |||
|Spiral Mountain | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Climb]] | |||
|Cliff Farm | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forward Roll]] | |||
|Cliff Farm | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|Opens the [[Witchy Warp]]s | |||
|Breegull Beach | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feathery Flap]] | |||
|Breegull Beach | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breegull Blaster]] ([[Blue Egg|Egg]]s) | |||
|Breegull Beach | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Egg]]s | |||
|Spiller's Harbor | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|The ability to shake off [[Germuloid]]s | |||
|Spiller's Harbor | |||
|320 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Egg]]s | |||
|Freezing Furnace | |||
|400 | |||
|} | |} | ||