5,295
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) m (Added two more vehicle descriptions.) |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (Added the last vehicles for the LOG's choices category (aside from the Lost Challenges ones, which I'm gonna do later)) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Saucer of Peril.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Saucer of Peril''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Saucer of Peril.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Saucer of Peril''' | ||
|The '''L.O.G. Saucer of Peril''' is the assigned vehicle for the "The Saucer of Peril Returns" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 2. This vehicle cannot be obtained after winning the challenge and is exclusive to this mission. It is based on the [[Saucer of Peril]]. | |The '''L.O.G. Saucer of Peril''' is the assigned vehicle for the "The Saucer of Peril Returns" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 2. This vehicle cannot be obtained after winning the challenge and is exclusive to this mission. It is based on the [[Saucer of Peril]]. This mission's mechanics is very similar to the [[Saucer of Peril Ride]] minigame from ''[[Banjo-Tooie]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Balloon Spiker.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Balloon Spiker''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Balloon Spiker.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Balloon Spiker''' | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Tea Tray.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Tea Tray''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Tea Tray.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Tea Tray''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Tea Tray''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Time for a Cuppa" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 3. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Super Sally.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Super Sally''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Super Sally.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Super Sally''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Super Sally''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Super Sally" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 3. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Lunar Zapper.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Lunar Zapper''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Lunar Zapper.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Lunar Zapper''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Lunar Zapper''' is the assigned vehicle for the "No-Armed Bandits" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 4. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. During the mission, there will be a [[Mumbo's Motors]] crate next to the breakable window that contains a [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Ammo|Large Ammo]]. This upgrade is already implemented in the blueprint obtained after winning the mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Oddball.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Oddball''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Oddball.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Oddball''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Oddball''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Bear in a Ball" mission from [[Jiggoseum]] Act 6. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. Exclusively to the mission, the vehicle will have inverted controls. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Flame Boat.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Flame Boat''' | |||
|The '''L.O.G. Flame Boat''' is the assigned vehicle for the "The Jiggoseum Torch" mission from [[Jiggoseum]] Act 6. This vehicle cannot be obtained after winning the challenge and is exclusive to this mission. During the mission, there will be two [[Mumbo's Motors]] crates in the water next to some dices that each contains two [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Wheels|High-Grip Wheels]], which will allow the vehicle to roll on the ground and complete the mission. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Banjo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Banjo''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Banjo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Banjo''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
==Jinjo Taxis== | ==Jinjo Taxis== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
==Humba's Blueprints== | ==Humba's Blueprints== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 300: | Line 303: | ||
==Town Blueprints== | ==Town Blueprints== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 328: | Line 331: | ||
==Stop 'n' Swop== | ==Stop 'n' Swop== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 356: | Line 359: | ||
==Mumbo's Chassis== | ==Mumbo's Chassis== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 388: | Line 391: | ||
==Multiplayer== | ==Multiplayer== | ||
The vehicles in this section are exclusive to the multiplayer modes when selecting L.O.G.'s choice and cannot be kept. | The vehicles in this section are exclusive to the multiplayer modes when selecting L.O.G.'s choice and cannot be kept. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
Line 394: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Knight Boat.png|200px]]<br>'''Knight Boat''' | |align="center"|[[File:Knight Boat.png|200px]]<br>'''Knight Boat''' | ||
|The '''Knight Boat''' is the vehicle | |The '''Knight Boat''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Nutty Cruises" race minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Try Hard.png|200px]]<br>'''Try Hard''' | |align="center"|[[File:Try Hard.png|200px]]<br>'''Try Hard''' | ||
|The '''Try Hard''' is the vehicle | |The '''Try Hard''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Triathlon" race minigame in [[LOGBOX 720]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Little Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Little Winky''' | |align="center"|[[File:Little Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Little Winky''' | ||
|The '''Little Winky''' is the vehicle | |The '''Little Winky''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Hurdles" race minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Hyperglide.png|200px]]<br>'''Hyperglide''' | |align="center"|[[File:Hyperglide.png|200px]]<br>'''Hyperglide''' | ||
|The '''Hyperglide''' is the vehicle | |The '''Hyperglide''' is the assigned vehicle for the "G-Zero" race minigame in [[Terrarium of Terror]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Dragumfly.png|200px]]<br>'''Dragumfly''' | |align="center"|[[File:Dragumfly.png|200px]]<br>'''Dragumfly''' | ||
|The '''Dragumfly''' is the vehicle | |The '''Dragumfly''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Air Straights" race minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Flying Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Flying Winky''' | |align="center"|[[File:Flying Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Flying Winky''' | ||
|The '''Flying Winky''' is the vehicle | |The '''Flying Winky''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Super Spiral Circuit" race minigame in [[Spiral Mountain]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:The Spoon.png|200px]]<br>'''The Spoon''' | |align="center"|[[File:The Spoon.png|200px]]<br>'''The Spoon''' | ||
|'''The Spoon''' is the vehicle | |'''The Spoon''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Egg 'n' Spoon Race" race minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Knight Boat Jr.png|200px]]<br>'''Knight Boat Jr.''' | |align="center"|[[File:Knight Boat Jr.png|200px]]<br>'''Knight Boat Jr.''' | ||
|The '''Knight Boat Jr.''' is the vehicle | |The '''Knight Boat Jr.''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Pool Prix" race minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Bend Her.png|200px]]<br>'''Bend Her''' | |align="center"|[[File:Bend Her.png|200px]]<br>'''Bend Her''' | ||
|The '''Bend Her''' is the vehicle | |The '''Bend Her''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Drag Kings" race minigame in the [[Test-O-Track]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Fawn.png|200px]]<br>'''Fawn''' | |align="center"|[[File:Fawn.png|200px]]<br>'''Fawn''' | ||
|The '''Fawn''' is the vehicle | |The '''Fawn''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Small Spiral Circuit" race minigame in [[Spiral Mountain]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Skyfall MK 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Skyfall, MK. 2''' | |align="center"|[[File:Skyfall MK 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Skyfall, MK. 2''' | ||
|The '''Skyfall, MK. 2''' is the vehicle | |The '''Skyfall, MK. 2''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Speedway" race minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Von Ghoul MK 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Von Ghoul, MK. 2''' | |align="center"|[[File:Von Ghoul MK 2.png|200px]]<br>'''Von Ghoul, MK. 2''' | ||
|The '''Von Ghoul, MK. 2''' is the vehicle | |The '''Von Ghoul, MK. 2''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Nutty Airways" race minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mr Big.png|200px]]<br>'''Mr. Big''' | |align="center"|[[File:Mr Big.png|200px]]<br>'''Mr. Big''' | ||
|The '''Mr. Big''' is the vehicle | |The '''Mr. Big''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Short Circuit" race minigame in [[LOGBOX 720]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Nuts.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Nuts''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Nuts.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Nuts''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Nuts''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Nuts''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Don't Lost Your Nuts" race minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Icy.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Icy''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Icy.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Icy''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Icy''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Icy''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Iced Prix" race minigame in [[Banjoland]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Tussler.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Tussler''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Tussler.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Tussler''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Tussler''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Tussler''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Terrarium Tussle" race minigame in [[Terrarium of Terror]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Lizzie.png|200px]]<br>'''Lizzie''' | |align="center"|[[File:Lizzie.png|200px]]<br>'''Lizzie''' | ||
|The '''Lizzie''' is the vehicle | |The '''Lizzie''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Queen of the Knoll" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cherry Picker.png|200px]]<br>'''Cherry Picker''' | |align="center"|[[File:Cherry Picker.png|200px]]<br>'''Cherry Picker''' | ||
|The '''Cherry Picker''' is the vehicle | |The '''Cherry Picker''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Water Polo" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Big Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Big Winky''' | |align="center"|[[File:Big Winky.png|200px]]<br>'''Big Winky''' | ||
|The '''Big Winky''' is the vehicle | |The '''Big Winky''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Long Jumpers" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Air Dog.png|200px]]<br>'''Air Dog''' | |align="center"|[[File:Air Dog.png|200px]]<br>'''Air Dog''' | ||
|The '''Air Dog''' is the vehicle | |The '''Air Dog''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Air Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in the [[Test-O-Track]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Brick Shot.png|200px]]<br>'''Brick Shot''' | |align="center"|[[File:Brick Shot.png|200px]]<br>'''Brick Shot''' | ||
|The '''Brick Shot''' is the vehicle | |The '''Brick Shot''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Basketball" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Flying King.png|200px]]<br>'''Flying King''' | |align="center"|[[File:Flying King.png|200px]]<br>'''Flying King''' | ||
|The '''Flying King''' is the vehicle | |The '''Flying King''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Air-Football" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Salty Hippo NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Salty Hippo''' | |align="center"|[[File:Salty Hippo NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Salty Hippo''' | ||
|The '''Salty Hippo''' is the vehicle | |The '''Salty Hippo''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Boaty Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Rikishi.png|200px]]<br>'''Rikishi''' | |align="center"|[[File:Rikishi.png|200px]]<br>'''Rikishi''' | ||
|The '''Rikishi''' is the vehicle | |The '''Rikishi''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Sumo!" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Floyd.png|200px]]<br>'''Floyd''' | |align="center"|[[File:Floyd.png|200px]]<br>'''Floyd''' | ||
|The '''Floyd''' is the vehicle | |The '''Floyd''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Low Gravity Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in [[Terrarium of Terror]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Threewheel.png|200px]]<br>'''Threewheel''' | |align="center"|[[File:Threewheel.png|200px]]<br>'''Threewheel''' | ||
|The '''Threewheel''' is the vehicle | |The '''Threewheel''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Freewheeler" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Tanktup NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Tanktup''' | |align="center"|[[File:Tanktup NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Tanktup''' | ||
|The '''Tanktup''' is the vehicle | |The '''Tanktup''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Golf Cart.png|200px]]<br>'''Golf Cart''' | |align="center"|[[File:Golf Cart.png|200px]]<br>'''Golf Cart''' | ||
|The '''Golf Cart''' is the vehicle | |The '''Golf Cart''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Golf" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Bully.png|200px]]<br>'''Bully''' | |align="center"|[[File:Bully.png|200px]]<br>'''Bully''' | ||
|The '''Bully''' is the vehicle | |The '''Bully''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Darts: Up to the Oche" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:The King.png|200px]]<br>'''The King''' | |align="center"|[[File:The King.png|200px]]<br>'''The King''' | ||
|'''The King''' is the vehicle | |'''The King''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Football" sport minigame in [[Jiggoseum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC King.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. King''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC King.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. King''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. King''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. King''' is the assigned vehicle for the "King of the Knoll" sport minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Hottie.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Hottie''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Hottie.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Hottie''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Hottie''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Hottie''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Hot Cargo!" sport minigame in [[Nutty Acres]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Sumo.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Sumo''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Sumo.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Sumo''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Sumo''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Sumo''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Don't Flee the Nest" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DLC Hover.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Hover''' | |align="center"|[[File:DLC Hover.png|200px]]<br>'''D.L.C. Hover''' | ||
|The '''D.L.C. Hover''' is the vehicle | |The '''D.L.C. Hover''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Downward Spiral" sport minigame in [[Spiral Mountain]]. This minigame is from [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] |
edits