Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|[[File:NnB Spiral Mountain.jpg|200px]]<br><div style="text-align: center;">[[Spiral Mountain]]</div> | |[[File:NnB Spiral Mountain.jpg|200px]]<br><div style="text-align: center;">[[Spiral Mountain]]</div> | ||
|Spiral Mountain is where the game started, and also where it ends. Gruntilda is faced here in the final battle to decide the owner of the Game World. | |Spiral Mountain is where the game started, and also where it ends. Gruntilda is faced here in the final battle to decide the owner of the Game World. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:LOG Lost Challenges.jpg|200px]]<br>div style="text-align: center;">[[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]]</div> | |||
|L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges is a DLC Game World that takes place on the [[Test-o-Track]]. It reuses various assets from the base game, such as character costumes, to make new challenges which must be completed twice (once with a pre-made vehicle and once with a custom one) in order to unlock ''[[Hero Klungo Sssavesss Teh Universsse]]''. | |||
|} | |} | ||