Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "List of Nuts & Bolts pre-made vehicles"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (Added info on 3 vehicles) |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (Added 2 vehicle descriptions, all of the Jinjo Taxis, and fixed a mistake I made in one of the vehicle's name) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG X-Mobile.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. X-Mobile''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG X-Mobile.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. X-Mobile''' | ||
|The '''L.O.G. X-Mobile''' is the assigned vehicle for the "System Update Required" mission from [[LOGBOX 720]] Act 5. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | |The '''L.O.G. X-Mobile''' is the assigned vehicle for the "System Update Required" mission from [[LOGBOX 720]] Act 5. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. During the mission, the vehicle will not have its two [[List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts#Fly and Float|Large Propellers]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Pikelet Pogo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pikelet Pogo''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Pikelet Pogo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pikelet Pogo''' | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Sail Springer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Sail Springer''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Sail Springer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Sail Springer''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Sail Springer''' is the assigned vehicle for the "Bear's Eye View" mission from [[Terrarium of Terror]] Act 1. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Trailer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Trailer''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Trailer.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Trailer''' | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Banjo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Banjo''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Banjo.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Banjo''' | ||
| | |The '''L.O.G. Banjo''' is a vehicle obtained after winning the "Spiral Mountain Showdown" mission in [[Spiral Mountain]]. This vehicle is made to look like [[Banjo]]'s head. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Rear Steer.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Rear Steer''' | |align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Rear Steer.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Rear Steer''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Plane.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Plane''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Freewheel.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Freewheel''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Jet.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Jet''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Torpedile.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Torpedile''' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 453: | Line 465: | ||
|The '''Floyd''' is the vehicle assigned for the "Low Gravity Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in [[Terrarium of Terror]]. | |The '''Floyd''' is the vehicle assigned for the "Low Gravity Banjo-Brawl" sport minigame in [[Terrarium of Terror]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Threewheel.png|200px]]<br>'''Threewheel''' | ||
|The ''' | |The '''Threewheel''' is the vehicle assigned for the "Freewheeler" sport minigame in [[Banjoland]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Tanktup NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Tanktup''' | |align="center"|[[File:Tanktup NnB Multiplayer.png|200px]]<br>'''Tanktup''' |