Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Difference between revisions of "List of Nuts & Bolts pre-made vehicles"
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) m (Snake Train description) |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) m (Added 2 vehicle descriptions, and two Jinjo Taxis) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Pizza Wagon.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pizza Wagon''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Pizza Wagon.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Pizza Wagon''' | ||
| | |The L.O.G. Pizza Wagon is the assigned vehicle for the "Half-Time Snacks" mission from [[Jiggoseum]] Act 2. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Hover Squirter.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Hover Squirter''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Hover Squirter.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Hover Squirter''' | ||
| | |The L.O.G. Hover Squirter is the assigned vehicle for the "You Little Squirt" mission from [[LOGBOX 720]] Act 4. After winning the challenge, the player obtains the blueprints for the vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LOG Gobi.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Gobi''' | |align="center"|[[File:LOG Gobi.png|200px]]<br>'''L.O.G. Gobi''' | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Bike.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Bike''' | |align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Bike.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Bike''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Boat.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Boat''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Jinjo Taxi Rear Steer.png|200px]]<br>'''Jinjo Taxi: Rear Steer''' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |