15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
m (Results May Vary moved page Import:Note Door to Note Door without leaving a redirect: mainspace) |
(→The 12 Note Doors: made into wikitable, inspired by bk neoseeker) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Note Doors''' are found throughout [[Gruntilda's Lair]] in ''[[Banjo-Kazooie]]''. [[Gruntilda]] cast a powerful musical spell on 12 passages in an attempt to slow [[Banjo]] and [[Kazooie|Kazooie's]] progress through her lair. Each door requires a specific amount of [[Musical Notes]] which are collected from the worlds to remove the magic spell. | '''Note Doors''' are found throughout [[Gruntilda's Lair]] in ''[[Banjo-Kazooie]]''. [[Gruntilda]] cast a powerful musical spell on 12 passages in an attempt to slow [[Banjo]] and [[Kazooie|Kazooie's]] progress through her lair. Each door requires a specific amount of [[Musical Notes]] which are collected from the worlds to remove the magic spell. | ||
== | ==List== | ||
# | {| class="wikitable" width=35% | ||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! width=20% | Musical Note requirement | |||
! Opens area | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 50 Notes | |||
| Opens the room with a large floor tile of [[Gruntilda]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 180 Notes | |||
| Opens the Pipe Drainage Room, which leads to [[Treasure Trove Cove]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 260 Notes | |||
| Opens the swamp-themed room containing a giant statue of Grunty. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 350 Notes | |||
| Opens the lava room with the [[Jigsaw Picture]] for [[Gobi's Valley]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 450 Notes | |||
| Opens the room where Banjo and Kazooie can alter the water level. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 640 Notes | |||
| Opens the entrance to [[Click Clock Wood]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 765 Notes | |||
| Opens the entrance to [[Grunty's Furance Fun]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 810 Notes | |||
| Opens the room containing Grunty's Puzzle. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 828 Notes | |||
| Opens [[Dingpot]]'s room with the [[Giant Blue Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 846 Notes | |||
| Opens Dingpot's room with the [[Giant Red Feather]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 864 Notes | |||
| Opens Dingpot's room with the [[Giant Gold Feather]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 882 Notes | |||
| Opens Dingpot's room to the Red Honeycomb Energy puzzle. | |||
|} | |||
==Cheat Codes== | ==Cheat Codes== |
edits