97
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
bkwikia>Learner4 |
(Ohsnapz, organization tables!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{spoiler}} | {{spoiler}} | ||
This is a full list of every part in [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]. The list is sorted by category. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Seats!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Seat||Medium||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strong Seat||Very High||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Scuba Seat||Medium||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Seat||Very High||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Large Seat||High||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Small Seat||High||Very Low||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Wheels!!Strength!!Weight!!Grip!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Wheel||Medium||Very Low||Low||16 | |||
|- | |||
|High-Grip Wheel||Medium||Very Low||High||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wheel||Very High||Very Low||High||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Wheel||High||Low||Medium||8 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Power!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Fuel Required!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Engine||High||Low||Low||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Engine||High||Low||Medium||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Engine||High||Medium||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Engine||High||Low||High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Jet||High||Low||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Jet||High||Medium||Very High||Very High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Sail||Low||Low||Very Low||None||6 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Fuel!!Strength!!Weight!!Fuel Capacity!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Fuel||High||Very Low||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Fuel||High||Low||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Fuel||High||Low||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Fuel||High||Very Low||Very High||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Storage!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Tray||Very High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Tray||Very High||High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Box||Very High||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Box||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ammo!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Capacity!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Small Ammo||High||Medium||Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Ammo||High||Medium||Medium||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Ammo||High||High||High||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Ammo||High||Medium||Very High||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Body!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Light Cube||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Wedge||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Corner||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light L-Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light T-Pole||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light L-Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Light T-Panel||Very Low||Very Low||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Cube||Medium||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Wedge||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Corner||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy L-Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy T-Pole||Low||Very Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy L-Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy T-Panel||Low||Low||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Cube||Medium||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wedge||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Corner||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super L-Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super T-Pole||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super L-Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|- | |||
|Super T-Panel||Low||Very Low||100 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Gadgets!!Strength!!Weight!!Effect!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Aerial||Very Low||Very Low||Acts as a radio antenna, picks up sounds from worlds.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Chameleon||Low||Very High||Acts as a cloaking device.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Detacher||Low||Low||Holds parts together to be disconnected at will.||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Ejector Seat||Medium||Low||Launches Banjo.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Gyroscope||Low||Low||Enables midair stunts, such as a barrel roll.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Horn||Very Low||Very Low||Makes a noise and dispels ghosts.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Liquid Squirter||Medium||Medium||Sprays water.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Replenisher||Medium||Very High||Refills fuel and ammo.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Robofix||Medium||Very High||Repairs vehicle.||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Self-Destruct||Medium||Low||Banjo wants big boom.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spec-O-Spy||Medium||High||Detects [[Jinjo]]s, putting them on the map.||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiler||Very Low||Very Low||Helps keep a vehicle grounded.||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight||Low||Low||Lights up the area.||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Spring||Medium||Low||Launches the vehicle into the air.||10 | |||
|- | |||
|Sticky Ball||Medium||Medium||Picks up objects.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Suck n' Blow||Medium||High||Pushes and pulls objects.||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tow Bar||Medium||Low||Connects parts of a vehicle together.||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Vacuum||High||High||Sucks up objects.||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Protection!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Bumper||Very High||Low||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Very High||Medium||48 | |||
|- | |||
|Energy Shield||Medium||Very High||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke Sphere||Low||Low||1 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Fly and Float!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Standard Wings||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Folding Wings||Medium||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Sinker||High||Very High||None||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Balloon||Very Low||Very Low||Very Low||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Floater||Low||Very Low||None||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Propeller||Medium||Very Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Propeller||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Folding Propeller||High||Low||None||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cushion||High||Low||Very Low||4 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Weapons!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Required!!Damage!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Boot-In-A-Box||Medium||Low||Medium||None||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Citrus Stick||Low||Low||Low||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Clockwork Kazooie||Medium||Medium||High||High||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Gun||Low||Low||Very Low||Very Low||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Turret||Medium||Medium||Very Low||Very Low||3 | |||
|- | |||
|E.M.P.||Medium||High||High||High||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Freezeezy||Medium||Medium||Low||Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fulgore's Fist||High||Low||None||Medium||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Grenade Gun||Medium||Low||Medium||Medium||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Grenade Turret||High||High||Medium||Medium||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Laser||Low||High||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mumbo-Bombo||Medium||Low||Medium||Medium||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Rust Bin||Medium||Low||Low||Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Spike||Low||Very Low||None||Low||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Torpedile||Medium||High||Very High||Very High||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Weldar's Breath||Medium||Low||High||High||2 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Accessories!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Cruisin' Light||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror||Very Low||Very Low||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Papery Pal||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Plant Pot||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Pants||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stereo||Medium||Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tag Plate||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Windscreen||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|} | |||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!Stop 'N' Swop Accessories!!Origin!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |||
|Beacon||[[Green Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Ball||[[Red Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Flag||[[Ice Key]]||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Dice||[[Pink Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roysten|Goldfish]]||[[Blue Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Googly Eyes||[[Yellow Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mole-On-A-Pole||[[Cyan Mystery Egg]]||Very Low||Very Low||1 | |||
|} |
edits