15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(looked at strategywiki & the rwp; few more still need adding) |
(→Items: added the last few) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Red Feather]] | |[[Red Feather]] | ||
|Red Feathers allow Kazooie to flap higher while airborne. | |Red Feathers allow Kazooie to flap higher while airborne. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK Turbo Trainers art.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Turbo Trainers|Running Shoes]] | |||
|Kazooie can use the Running Shoes temporarily to rapidly move around after Bottles teaches her the [[Turbo Talon Trot]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK Wading Boots art.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Wading Boots]] | |||
|Kazooie can temporarily use the Wading Boots to walk through swamp or icy water without harm. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Exit Pad]] | |[[Exit Pad]] | ||
|Each level has an Exit Pad, which is how Banjo and Kazooie enter and leave the area. | |Each level has an Exit Pad, which is how Banjo and Kazooie enter and leave the area. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK Flight Pad art.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Flight Pad]] | |||
|A Flight Pad springs up Banjo and Kazooie, who then spreads out her wings and flies in the air. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BK Molehill art.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:BK Molehill art.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[Molehill]] | |[[Molehill]] | ||
|By approaching a Molehill, Banjo and Kazooie can speak to Bottles, who teaches them a new ability from each Molehill. | |By approaching a Molehill, Banjo and Kazooie can speak to Bottles, who teaches them a new ability from each Molehill. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK Shock Jump Pad art.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Shock Jump Pad]] | |||
|These pads allow Banjo and Kazooie to perform the [[Shock Spring Jump]] to reach some higher areas. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BK Witch Switch art.png|100px]] | |[[File:BK Witch Switch art.png|100px]] |
edits