15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
m |
(→Variants: added two more) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|''Banjo-Tooie'' | |''Banjo-Tooie'' | ||
|Brown Jinjos only appear in ''Banjo-Tooie'', in which they have a family of four. | |Brown Jinjos only appear in ''Banjo-Tooie'', in which they have a family of four. | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Cyan Jinjo}} {{color|Cyan|cyan}} | |||
|''Banjo-Pilot'' | |||
|A Cyan Jinjo only appears in ''Banjo-Pilot'' as a racing opponent in Jinjo GP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Grey Jinjo}} {{color|Grey|gray}} | |{{anchor|Grey Jinjo}} {{color|Grey|gray}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
|''Banjo-Kazooie'', ''Banjo-Tooie'',<br>''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'' | |''Banjo-Kazooie'', ''Banjo-Tooie'',<br>''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'' | ||
|Orange Jinjos are among the five Jinjos to be found in every world from ''Banjo-Kazooie''. In ''Banjo-Tooie'', there is only a family of two. In ''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'', Orange Jinjos are found at [[Cliff Farm]]. | |Orange Jinjos are among the five Jinjos to be found in every world from ''Banjo-Kazooie''. In ''Banjo-Tooie'', there is only a family of two. In ''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'', Orange Jinjos are found at [[Cliff Farm]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Pink Jinjo}} {{color|Pink|#FF1493}} | |||
|''Banjo-Pilot'' | |||
|Like cyan Jinjos, a pink one only appears in ''Banjo-Pilot'', as one of the racing opponents in Jinjo GP mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Purple Jinjo}} {{color|Purple|#9F409F}} | |{{anchor|Purple Jinjo}} {{color|Purple|#9F409F}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|Yellow Jinjos are one of the five collectible Jinjos in every world of ''Banjo-Kazooie''. In ''Banjo-Tooie'', there is a family of three Yellow Jinjos. In their debut appearance, Yellow Jinjos had a darker belly, which became a brighter color in subsequent games. In ''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'', Yellow Jinjos appear in [[Breegull Beach]]. | |Yellow Jinjos are one of the five collectible Jinjos in every world of ''Banjo-Kazooie''. In ''Banjo-Tooie'', there is a family of three Yellow Jinjos. In their debut appearance, Yellow Jinjos had a darker belly, which became a brighter color in subsequent games. In ''Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge'', Yellow Jinjos appear in [[Breegull Beach]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==General information== | ==General information== | ||
===Personalities=== | ===Personalities=== |
edits