97
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(Added some N&B stuff) |
|||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ==[[Banjo-Pilot]]== | ||
{{under construction}} | {{under construction}} | ||
==[[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]== | |||
{{under construction}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|On foot||{{LeftStick}}||Movement (pressure affects speed) | |||
|- | |||
|{{A360}}||Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{B360}}||Enter portable workshop | |||
|- | |||
|{{X360}}||Wrench Spin, operate [[Wrench-It Bolt]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Y360}}||Enter vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|{{RightStick}}||Camera control | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}||Grab object | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|In vehicle||{{LeftStick}}||Steer | |||
|- | |||
|{{A360}}, {{B360}}, {{X360}}||Use assigned gadgets | |||
|- | |||
|{{Y360}}||Dismount vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|{{RightStick}}||Camera control | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}||Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{LT}}||Brake | |||
|- | |||
|{{RT}}{{LT}}||Hover (in helicopter-style vehicles) | |||
|- | |||
|{{RB}}||Flip upright, reattach nearby pieces | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Abilities|*]] | [[Category:Abilities|*]] |
edits