15,584
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
wikia:banjokazooie>Orange Yoda |
m (5 revisions imported: userpages from wikia wiki) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Does RARE have some tricks up thier sleeve? Lets find out!== | {|style="float: right; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 0.5em; width: 260px; border: Gold solid 9px; clear: right" | ||
|<center><big>'''My Userboxes'''</big></center> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User editcount}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:CanadaFlag.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user is a proud Canadian. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:BTboxart.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user has the Xbox Live version of ''Banjo-Tooie''. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:BKN&Bboxart.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user has ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts''. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:BKN&Bboxart.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user's first Banjo-Kazooie game was ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts''. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Tiptup.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user's favourite character from ''Banjo-Tooie'' is Tiptup. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Jinxy_icon.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user's favorite character from ''Banjo-Kazooie'' is Jinxy. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Bottles_icon.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user thinks that Bottles is a better move tutor than Jamjars. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Old King Coal's Icon.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user's favourite boss is Old King Coal from Glitter Gulch Mine. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox | |||
|id = [[Image:Witchyworld entry.png|45px]] | |||
|id-c = red | |||
|id-fc = | |||
|id-s = | |||
|info = This user's favourite world is ''Witchyworld'' from ''Banjo-Tooie''. | |||
|info-c = midnightblue | |||
|info-fc = gold | |||
|info-s = 10 | |||
|border-c = gold | |||
|border-s = 4 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Does [[Rare|RARE]] have some tricks up thier sleeve? Lets find out!== | |||
None of these videos were made by me. | None of these videos were made by me. | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yLg7TI21mKE&feature=related] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yLg7TI21mKE&feature=related] |
edits