146
edits
Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
(cleanup tag) |
Paper Jorge (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{image}} | ||
Since the first game, there has been various types of merchandise manufactured and sold, including guides, clothing, and toys. This is a list of all '''merchandise''' related to the [[Banjo-Kazooie (series)|''Banjo-Kazooie'' series]]. | |||
== | ==List of merchandise== | ||
===''[[Banjo-Kazooie | {|width=100% class="wikitable sortable" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
!width=30%| Product | |||
!Company | |||
!Release date | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK promo VHS.jpg|x100px]]<br>Video - [[Banjo-Kazooie Promo Video]] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nintendo Power 109.jpg|x100px]]<br>Magazine - ''[[Nintendo Power]]'' Volume 109 (''Banjo-Kazooie'') | |||
|Nintendo Power | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:B-K Nintendo Power Guide.png|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Nintendo Player's Guide|''Banjo-Kazooie'' Player's Guide]] | |||
|Nintendo Power | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|Promotional posters were used in several video game stores that sold [[Banjo-Kazooie (series)|''Banjo-Kazooie'' games]]. | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge BK promo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|Nintendo Power | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Badge (set) - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge set Nintendo Power N64.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - Nintendo 64 set | |||
|Nintendo Power | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge E3 1998 BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - E3 1998 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Food - Fruit By the Foot (Nintendo 64 promo with ''Banjo-Kazooie'' game tips) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK The Soundtrack.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sountrack (CD) - [[Banjo-Kazooie: The Soundtrack]] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Keychain BD&A Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Keychain (bean bag) - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|BD&A | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK plush.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|BD&A | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Keychain BD&A Mumbo Jumbo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Keychain (bean bag) - [[Mumbo Jumbo]] | |||
|BD&A | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mumbo plush.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Mumbo Jumbo | |||
|BD&A | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Takara Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Takara | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Takara Tooty.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - [[Tooty]] | |||
|Takara | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skateboard BK 01.jpg|x100px]]<br>Skateboard - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skateboard BK 02.jpg|x100px]]<br>Skateboard - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pencil box BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Stationery - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' pencil box | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Toy Biz DKR Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Banjo (''[[Diddy Kong Racing]]'') | |||
|Toy Biz | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Figure Toysite BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Banjo and Kazooie (prototype pictured) | |||
|Toysite | |||
|2000 (unreleased) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nintendo Power 139.jpg|x100px]]<br>Magazine - ''[[Nintendo Power]]'' Volume 139 (''Banjo-Tooie'') | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BT Nintendo Power Guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[The Official Banjo-Tooie Player's Guide From Nintendo Power]] | |||
|Nintendo Power | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BT Prima guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[Prima's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide]] | |||
|Prima | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BT BradyGames guide.jpg|x100px]]<br>Strategy guide - [[BradyGame's Official Banjo-Tooie Strategy Guide]] | |||
|BradyGames | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BT CD Soundtrack.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sountrack (CD) - [[Banjo-Tooie: CD Soundtrack]] | |||
|? | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush BK N&B Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Banjo (''[[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]'') | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK N&B adjustable spanner.jpg|x100px]]<br>Adjustable spanner - ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK N&B mug.jpg|x100px]]<br>Mug - ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge BK N&B.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BK N&B mousepad.jpg|x100px]]<br>Mousepad - ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts'' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NnB Soundtrack cover.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sountrack (CD) - [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts Original Soundtrack]] | |||
|Sumthing Else | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge set Fanattik Rare Heritage.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge (set) - Rare Heritage | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fanattik Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - Banjo-Kazooie | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweater BK logo kids'.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sweatshirt (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie BK logo kids' black.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie BK logo kids' navy.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie (kids') - Banjo-Kazooie logo (navy) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mug BK group.jpg|x100px]]<br>Mug - Banjo-Kazooie group | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Jiggy red.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Jiggy (red) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK group grey.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie group (grey) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK logo black.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK logo two-tone royal blue.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie two tone logo (royal blue) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie BK logo navy.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie logo (navy) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK logo white red.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie (white/red) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweater Christmas Rare Heritage kids'.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sweatshirt (Christmas, kids') - Rare Heritage | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweater Christmas Rare Heritage.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sweatshirt (Christmas) - Rare Heritage | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Card Christmas Rare Heritage.jpg|x100px]]<br>Card (Christmas) - Rare Heritage | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:License plate LootGaming BK 20.jpg|x100px]]<br>License plate - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' 20th anniversary | |||
|LootGaming | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Totaku Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Totaku Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Totaku | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Stubbins Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Stubbins Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Stubbins | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer duo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - Duo | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer golden Jiggy.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - Golden Jiggy | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Witchy Wishes.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Witchy Wishes | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Banjo's Adventure.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo's Adventure | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Fangamer Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Banjo and Kazooie set | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer eyes.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - eyes | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Keychain Fangamer collectathon.jpg|x100px]]<br>Keychain - Collectathon | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie Fangamer Jiggy quest.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie - Jiggy Quest | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soundtrack Fangamer vinyl BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Soundtrack (vinyl) - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slipmat Fangamer Spiral Mountain.jpg|x100px]]<br>Slipmat - Spiral Mountain | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Fangamer Jiggy.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Jiggy | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer fly climb.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Fly like a Bear, Climb like a Bird! | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scarf Fangamer Freezeezy.jpg|x100px]]<br>Scarf - Freezeezy | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F BK exclusive.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Banjo and Kazooie (exclusive) | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Spiral Mountain Explorers.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Spiral Mountain Explorers | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Rare Jiggy.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Rare Jiggy | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer backpack.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge (fold-out) - Banjo's backpack | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Socks Fangamer collectathon.jpg|x100px]]<br>Socks - Collectathon | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer BK emblem.jpg|x100px]]<br>Badge - BK emblem | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie Fangamer logo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' puffy-print | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tote bag Fangamer Bear Necessities.jpg|x100px]]<br>Tote bag - Bear Necessities | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plush Fangamer Jinjos.jpg|x100px]]<br>Plush - Jinjos | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coin Fanattik gold.jpg|x100px]]<br>Coin - Banjo-Kazooie (Gold) | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coin Fanattik silver.jpg|x100px]]<br>Coin - Banjo-Kazooie (Silver) | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jiggy Fanattik.jpg|x100px]]<br>Jiggy | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jiggy Fanattik 24k.jpg|x100px]]<br>Jiggy - 24k gold | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Controller holder Banjo and Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Controller holder - Cable Guys Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Exquisite Gaming | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rare All-Stars album cover.jpg|x100px]]<br>Soundtrack - Rare All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:amiibo box SSB Banjo & Kazooie.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - amiibo Banjo and Kazooie (''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'') | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Art print Fanattik BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Art print - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:YouTooz BK.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #0 - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:YouTooz Tooty.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #1 - Tooty | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:YouTooz Bottles.jpg|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #2 - [[Bottles]] | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jumper Rare Christmas.jpg|x100px]]<br>Jumper (knitted) - Rare Christmas | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt BK logo white navy.jpg|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white/navy) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodie BK logo white.jpg|x100px]]<br>Hoodie - Banjo-Kazooie logo (white) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweatshirt BK logo grey.jpg|x100px]]<br>Sweatshirt - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shorts BK logo black.jpg|x100px]]<br>Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shorts BK logo grey.jpg|x100px]]<br>Shorts - Banjo-Kazooie logo (grey) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joggers BK logo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Joggerss - Banjo-Kazooie logo (black) | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Poster Fangamer World.png|x100px]]<br>Poster - The World of Banjo-Kazooie | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badge Fangamer RareRacers Banjo.png|x100px]]<br>Badge - RareRacers Banjo | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fangamer plush Jinjonator.png|x100px]]<br>Plush - [[Jinjonator]] | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jigsaw puzzle Fangamer BK.png|x100px]]<br>Jigsaw puzzle - ''Banjo-Kazooie'' | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T-shirt Fangamer Band Together.png|x100px]]<br>T-shirt - Band Together | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fangamer plush Gruntilda.png|x100px]]<br>Plush - [[Gruntilda]] | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F MJ.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Mumbo Jumbo | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F MJ exc.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Mumbo Jumbo (exclusive) | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Statue F4F Crocodile Banjo.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - [[Crocodile Banjo]] | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ingot Fanattik gold.jpg|x100px]]<br>Metal ingot (24k gold) | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|2022 Q2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ingot Fanattik silver.jpg|x100px]]<br>Metal ingot | |||
|Fanattik | |||
|2022 Q2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FangamerPin.png|x100px]]<br>Pins | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|July 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jiggyhat.png|x100px]]<br>Hat - Jiggy Excursion | |||
|Fangamer | |||
|July 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gfuelbanjo1.png|x100px]]<br>Honey Berry G Fuel Collector's Box | |||
|[[G Fuel]] & Youtooz | |||
|September 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gruntilda4.jpg|x100px]]<br>Statue - Gruntilda | |||
|First 4 Figures | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 3 Banjo and Kazooie.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #3 - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 4 Mumbo Jumbo.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #4 - Mumbo Jumbo | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Youtooz 5 Jinjo.png|x100px]]<br>Figure - Youtooz #5 - Jinjo (8 versions) | |||
|Youtooz | |||
|2022 Q3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Figures Premium DNA Toys BK.png|x100px]]<br>Figures - Banjo and Kazooie | |||
|Premium DNA Toys | |||
|2023 Q1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Banjo-Kazooie series}} | |||
[[Category:Merchandise|*]] | [[Category:Merchandise|*]] |
edits