Difference between revisions of "L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges"
no edit summary
bkwikia>Tiptup Jr. |
bkwikia>Zombie Michael Jordan |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
*It's best not to make new vehicles in the L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges Test-o-Track due to not being able to test them out. | *It's best not to make new vehicles in the L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges Test-o-Track due to not being able to test them out. | ||
*Humba's challenge is "beta" (she said it). It's about a Western, then it's probably from the beta world Wierd West (also the wierd west music was used for the LOG's Lost Challenges "Challenge Theme"). | *Humba's challenge is "beta" (she said it). It's about a Western, then it's probably from the beta world Wierd West (also the wierd west music was used for the LOG's Lost Challenges "Challenge Theme"). | ||
==Achievements== | |||
There are an additional ten Achievements worth 250 Gamerscore in the [[L.O.G.'s Lost Challenges]] downloadable content. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="600" | |||
|+ | |||
! '''Icon''' | |||
! '''Achievement''' | |||
! '''Summary''' | |||
! '''Gamerscore''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PointlessAchievement.jpg]] | |||
| Pointless Achievement | |||
| Find the L.O.G. Lost Challenges Door | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CrowdPleaser.jpg]] | |||
| Crowd Pleaser | |||
| Knock down all the Supporting Cast in Ben Hurdle. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WheelsOnFire.jpg]] | |||
| Wheels on Fire | |||
| Burn an opponents's vehicle, until it falls apart at the seems. | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HalfwayHome.jpg]] | |||
| Halfway Home | |||
| Complete all of L.O.G.'s lost challenges once. | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultimate-PlayedTheGame.jpg]] | |||
| Ultimate - Played the Game | |||
| Show Sssuper Klungo the real meaning of sssuper. | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PaintTheTownGold.jpg]] | |||
| Paint the Town Gold | |||
| Complete all of L.O.G.'s lost challenges to TT standard. | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SssaveTheUniverssse.jpg]] | |||
| Sssave The Universsse! | |||
| Complete all Lost Challenges in L.O.G.'s Choice and Player's Choice vehicles | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OldSsskoolSsseekritArea.jpg]] | |||
| Old Ssskool Ssseekrit Area | |||
| Klungo not ssstupid, usse old fake wall trick to hide Klungo goodnesss | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:L.O.G.RankedApprentice.jpg]] | |||
| L.O.G. Ranked Apprentice | |||
| Win one of the new DLC multiplayer games in a ranked match | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:L.O.G.Master.jpg]] | |||
| L.O.G. Master | |||
| Win all of the new DLC multiplayer games | |||
| 30 | |||
|} | |||
==Names in Other Languages== | ==Names in Other Languages== |