Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Editing List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | =={{spoiler}}== | ||
This is a full list of every part in [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts|Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]. The list is sorted by category. | |||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7POAtlH8wHk Youtube] video with all parts shown and explained. | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Seats | !Seats | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standard Seat | |Standard Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|"Not fancy but it do job well enough. Mumbo think inflatable Banjo look like real thing." | |"Not fancy but it do job well enough. Mumbo think inflatable Banjo look like real thing." | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strong Seat | |Strong Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|"Shaman attach big bars to this, so plenty strong. Bear very safe in this seat." | |"Shaman attach big bars to this, so plenty strong. Bear very safe in this seat." | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scuba Seat | |Scuba Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|"Mumbo fix oxygen bottles to seat so bear can go underwater and not need air." | |"Mumbo fix oxygen bottles to seat so bear can go underwater and not need air." | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Seat | |Super Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|"Oomenacka! This more like throne than seat. Strong, light and airtight. Mumbo always want one of these." | |"Oomenacka! This more like throne than seat. Strong, light and airtight. Mumbo always want one of these." | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Taxi Seat | |Small Taxi Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|"This allow 1 small passenger to be carried. Not in best condition, but comfy." | |"This allow 1 small passenger to be carried. Not in best condition, but comfy." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Taxi Seat | |Large Taxi Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|"Mumbo borrow flea-ridden sofa from bear's house, carry 1 big passenger or 2 small ones." | |"Mumbo borrow flea-ridden sofa from bear's house, carry 1 big passenger or 2 small ones." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Wheels | !Wheels | ||
Line 67: | Line 56: | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Grip | !Grip | ||
! | !Misc. | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standard Wheel | |Standard Wheel | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
|"These not provide much grip, but at least they not square." | |"These not provide much grip, but at least they not square." | ||
Line 78: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High-Grip Wheel | |High-Grip Wheel | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|High | |High | ||
|"Tires on this wheel have plenty grip, but slightly reduce vehicle speed." | |"Tires on this wheel have plenty grip, but slightly reduce vehicle speed." | ||
Line 85: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Wheel | |Super Wheel | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|High | |High | ||
|"Oomenacka! Best wheels bear can get. Lots of grip and no reduction of vehicle speed." | |"Oomenacka! Best wheels bear can get. Lots of grip and no reduction of vehicle speed." | ||
Line 92: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Wheel | |Monster Wheel | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|"Big wheels look cool and run great over rough ground, but vehicle top speed go down quite a lot." | |"Big wheels look cool and run great over rough ground, but vehicle top speed go down quite a lot." | ||
Line 99: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
Line 110: | Line 96: | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
!Fuel Required | !Fuel Required | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Engine | |Small Engine | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerLow}} | ||
| | |{{FuelLow}} | ||
|"This one not provide much power, but still useful as it small and not need much fuel." | |"This one not provide much power, but still useful as it small and not need much fuel." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Engine | |Medium Engine | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerMedium}} | ||
| | |{{FuelMedium}} | ||
|"More power than small one, but bit bigger and need more fuel." | |"More power than small one, but bit bigger and need more fuel." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Engine | |Large Engine | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{PowerHigh}} | ||
| | |{{FuelHigh}} | ||
|"Plenty of power from this, but big and use lots of fuel." | |"Plenty of power from this, but big and use lots of fuel." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Engine | |Super Engine | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerHigh}} | ||
| | |{{FuelMedium}} | ||
|"Oomenacka! Bear do good. Best engine in game have most power and not use much fuel." | |"Oomenacka! Bear do good. Best engine in game have most power and not use much fuel." | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sail | |Sail | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerVeryLow}} | ||
|{{FuelNone}} | |||
|"Mumbo's amazing sail, make vehicle move without fuel or wind! Press button to close sail and generate small amount of power." | |"Mumbo's amazing sail, make vehicle move without fuel or wind! Press button to close sail and generate small amount of power." | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Jet | |Small Jet | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerHigh}} | ||
| | |{{FuelHigh}} | ||
|"This more powerful than all engines but use more fuel than all engines too." | |"This more powerful than all engines but use more fuel than all engines too." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Jet | |Large Jet | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{PowerVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{FuelVeryHigh}} | ||
|"Doubt bear can handle power from big jet. Make all vehicles go very fast but need most fuel." | |"Doubt bear can handle power from big jet. Make all vehicles go very fast but need most fuel." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Fuel | !Fuel | ||
Line 202: | Line 163: | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Fuel Capacity | !Fuel Capacity | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Fuel | |Small Fuel | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{FuelCapacityLow}} | ||
| Not much fuel in this one, but smallest and lightest. | | Not much fuel in this one, but smallest and lightest. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Fuel | |Medium Fuel | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{FuelCapacityMedium}} | ||
|"More fuel than small one, so vehicles go further." | |"More fuel than small one, so vehicles go further." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Fuel | |Large Fuel | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{FuelCapacityHigh}} | ||
|"Much fuel in this, but biggest and heaviest." | |"Much fuel in this, but biggest and heaviest." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Fuel | |Super Fuel | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{FuelCapacityVeryHigh}} | ||
|"Oomenacka! Where bear get this? Small, light and contain most fuel. Very good. Bear drive whole way to Piñata Island!" | |"Oomenacka! Where bear get this? Small, light and contain most fuel. Very good. Bear drive whole way to Piñata Island!" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Storage | !Storage | ||
Line 241: | Line 202: | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Size | !Size | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tray | |Tray | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
|4x3x1 | |4x3x1 | ||
|"Bear can load objects into this for vehicle to carry around." | |"Bear can load objects into this for vehicle to carry around." | ||
Line 252: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Tray | |Large Tray | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
|8x7x1 | |8x7x1 | ||
|"Bigger version of Tray, this allows larger objects to be carried." | |"Bigger version of Tray, this allows larger objects to be carried." | ||
Line 259: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Box | |Box | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
|4x3x2 | |4x3x2 | ||
|"Small box with high sides so bear can carry objects more safely." | |"Small box with high sides so bear can carry objects more safely." | ||
Line 266: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Box | |Large Box | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
|8x7x2 | |8x7x2 | ||
|"Big box with high sides so bear can carry larger objects safely." | |"Big box with high sides so bear can carry larger objects safely." | ||
Line 273: | Line 234: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Ammo | !Ammo | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Ammo | !Ammo Capacity | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Ammo | |Small Ammo | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoCapacityLow}} | ||
|"Not much ammo in this one, so it small and light." | |"Not much ammo in this one, so it small and light." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Ammo | |Medium Ammo | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoCapacityMedium}} | ||
|"More ammo than small version, so bear shoot more bad guys." | |"More ammo than small version, so bear shoot more bad guys." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Ammo | |Large Ammo | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoCapacityHigh}} | ||
|"Contain much ammo, but biggest and heaviest." | |"Contain much ammo, but biggest and heaviest." | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Ammo | |Super Ammo | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoCapacityVeryHigh}} | ||
|"Oomenacka! Mumbo impressed. This part small, light and contain most ammo. Bear get to be trigger happy!" | |"Oomenacka! Mumbo impressed. This part small, light and contain most ammo. Bear get to be trigger happy!" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Body | !Body | ||
Line 324: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Cube | |Light Cube | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Wedge | |Light Wedge | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Corner | |Light Corner | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Pole | |Light Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light L-Pole | |Light L-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light T-Pole | |Light T-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Panel | |Light Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light L-Panel | |Light L-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light T-Panel | |Light T-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Cube | |Heavy Cube | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Wedge | |Heavy Wedge | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Corner | |Heavy Corner | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Pole | |Heavy Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy L-Pole | |Heavy L-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy T-Pole | |Heavy T-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Panel | |Heavy Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy L-Panel | |Heavy L-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy T-Panel | |Heavy T-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Cube | |Super Cube | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Wedge | |Super Wedge | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Corner | |Super Corner | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Pole | |Super Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super L-Pole | |Super L-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super T-Pole | |Super T-Pole | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Panel | |Super Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super L-Panel | |Super L-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super T-Panel | |Super T-Panel | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Gadgets | !Gadgets | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Mumbo's | !Mumbo's Quote | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|"Bear sometimes hear things with this. Mumbo not say what, though." (The player can listen Grunty's voice transmissions during her Challenges). | |"Bear sometimes hear things with this. Mumbo not say what, though." (The player can listen Grunty's voice transmissions during her Challenges). | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chameleon | |Chameleon | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
|"Vehicle go all wibbly and hard to see when bear press button. Like film with muscle man and big bad alien." | |"Vehicle go all wibbly and hard to see when bear press button. Like film with muscle man and big bad alien." | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Detacher | |Detacher | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ejector Seat | |Ejector Seat | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gyroscope | |Gyroscope | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Horn | |Horn | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liquid Squirter | |Liquid Squirter | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Replenisher | |Replenisher | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robofix | |Robofix | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Self-Destruct | |Self-Destruct | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spec-O-Spy | |Spec-O-Spy | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoiler | |Spoiler | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sticky Ball | |Sticky Ball | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suck n' Blow | |Suck n' Blow | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tow Bar | |Tow Bar | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vacuum | |Vacuum | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Protection | !Protection | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
! | !Effect | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bumper | |Bumper | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |A metal 'shield' that pushes objects away that touch it. May cause a vehicle to get stuck in small spaces. Creative players can use them to create bouncy vehicles, or so says [[Mumbo]]. | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |Protects an area of one cube. | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy Shield | |Energy Shield | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |Protects the entire vehicle from all damage until it gives out. | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smoke Sphere | |Smoke Sphere | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |A sphere that releases smoke when the button is pressed, covering the vehicle. | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Fly and Float | !Fly and Float | ||
Line 638: | Line 576: | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
! | !Misc. | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |||
|Standard Wings | |||
|{{StrengthHigh}} | |||
|{{WeightLow}} | |||
|{{PowerNone}} | |||
|Let a vehicle fly. | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Folding Wings | |||
|{{StrengthMedium}} | |||
|{{WeightLow}} | |||
|{{PowerNone}} | |||
|Wings that can be deployed and retrieved for both air and ground travel. | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sinker | |Sinker | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{PowerNone}} | ||
| | |A very heavy anchor that has no purpose other than adding weight. It allows the vehicle to sink faster, ironically placed in the "Fly and "FLOAT" section. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balloon | |Balloon | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerVeryLow}} | ||
| | |Lets a vehicle float if there is enough lift. Bad Balloon placement causes tipping. | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floater | |Floater | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerNone}} | ||
| | |Lets a vehicle switch between sinking and swimming. | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Propeller | |Small Propeller | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerNone}} | ||
|Allows the vehicle to travel through water and air better. | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Propeller | |Large Propeller | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerNone}} | ||
|A larger propeller. | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Folding Propeller | |Large Folding Propeller | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{PowerNone}} | ||
|A large propeller that can turn a grounded vehicle into a flying one and vice versa. | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Cushion | |||
|{{StrengthHigh}} | |||
|{{WeightLow}} | |||
|{{PowerVeryLow}} | |||
|Allows the vehicle to float on water, but cannot be turned off. Used to create hovercraft-style vehicles. | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Weapons | !Weapons | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Damage | !Ammo Required | ||
! | !Damage | ||
!Effect | |||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boot-In-A-Box | |Boot-In-A-Box | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoNone}} | ||
| | |{{DamageNone}} | ||
|A boot that comes out of a box that knocks away objects. | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Citrus Slick | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoLow}} | ||
| | |{{DamageLow}} | ||
| | |Shoots oranges that make turning difficut when ran over. | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |Clockwork Kazooie | ||
|{{StrengthMedium}} | |||
|{{WeightMedium}} | |||
{{ | |{{AmmoHigh}} | ||
|{{DamageHigh}} | |||
|Shoots automatically and homes in on targets. Under certain conditions, it can hit the shooter. | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Egg Gun | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{DamageVeryLow}} | ||
| | |Rapid-fires eggs in a straight line. Will shoot straight at an enemy if it's within approximately 20 degrees of the barrel. | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg Turret | |Egg Turret | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightMedium}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{DamageVeryLow}} | ||
| | |Fires eggs in a straight line (also aims at enemy as above); must enter seperate turret seat to control. | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |E.M.P. | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoHigh}} | ||
| | |{{DamageHigh}} | ||
| | |Will temprarily make all gadgets of anything in the electrical field it produces useless, including the gadgets on your vehicles. | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Freezeezy | |||
|{{StrengthMedium}} | |||
|{{WeightMedium}} | |||
|{{AmmoLow}} | |||
|{{DamageLow}} | |||
|Shoots a projectile that freezes the target and disables driving and most gadgets/weapons. | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fulgore's Fist | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoNone}} | ||
| | |{{DamageMedium}} | ||
| | |A metal hand that will turn into a fist and punch whatever is in front of it when the vehicle is going at a high speed. | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade Gun | |Grenade Gun | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoMedium}} | ||
| | |{{DamageMedium}} | ||
| | |Fires [[Grenade Eggs]], which move straight and are affected by gravity. | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade Turret | |Grenade Turret | ||
| | |{{StrengthHigh}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoMedium}} | ||
| | |{{DamageMedium}} | ||
| | |Fires Grenade Eggs; must enter seperate turret seat to control. | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser | |Laser | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{DamageVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |Fires a laser beam that does continuous damage. | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mumbo Bombo | |Mumbo-Bombo | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoMedium}} | ||
| | |{{DamageMedium}} | ||
| | |Shoots bombs that roll around and do not explode unless they hit something. It resembles [[Mumbo]]'s head. | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rust Bin | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoLow}} | ||
| | |{{DamageLow}} | ||
| | |Shoots a rust ball that attaches to an enemy and sucks the energy from it, gradually lowering the strength of all its parts, allowing it to be broken apart more easily. | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spike | ||
| | |{{StrengthLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoNone}} | ||
| | |{{DamageLow}} | ||
| | |Spikes that hurt opponents when run into. | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torpedo | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightHigh}} | ||
| | |{{AmmoVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |{{DamageVeryHigh}} | ||
| | |Fires homing missiles that work both above land and in water. | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weldar's Breath | |||
|{{StrengthMedium}} | |||
|{{WeightLow}} | |||
|{{AmmoHigh}} | |||
|{{DamageHigh}} | |||
|A flamethrower that resembles [[Weldar]] from [[Banjo-Tooie]]. | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Accessories | !Accessories | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cruisin' Light | |Cruisin' Light | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirror | |Mirror | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Papery Pal | |Papery Pal | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plant Pot | |Plant Pot | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit of Pants | |Spirit of Pants | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stereo | |Stereo | ||
| | |{{StrengthMedium}} | ||
| | |{{WeightLow}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tag Plate | |Tag Plate | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windscreen | |Windscreen | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
!Stop 'N' Swop Accessories | !Stop 'N' Swop Accessories | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Item Required | !Item Required | ||
!Amount | !Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beacon | |Beacon | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Green Mystery Egg]] | |[[Green Mystery Egg]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disco Ball | |Disco Ball | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Red Mystery Egg]] | |[[Red Mystery Egg]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flag | |Flag | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Ice Key]] | |[[Ice Key]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fluffy Dice | |Fluffy Dice | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Pink Mystery Egg]] | |[[Pink Mystery Egg]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roysten|Goldfish]] | |[[Roysten|Goldfish]] | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Blue Mystery Egg]] | |[[Blue Mystery Egg]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Googly Eyes | |Googly Eyes | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Yellow Mystery Egg]] | |[[Yellow Mystery Egg]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mole-On-A-Pole | |[[Mrs. Bottles|Mole-On-A-Pole]] | ||
| | |{{StrengthVeryLow}} | ||
| | |{{WeightVeryLow}} | ||
|[[Cyan Mystery Egg]] | |[[Cyan Mystery Egg]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||