Be sure to read our policy on citing sources before editing!
Editing List of Nuts & Bolts vehicle parts
From Jiggywikki, a Banjo-Kazooie wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{spoiler}} | ||
This is a full list of every part in [[Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts]]. The list is sorted by category. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7POAtlH8wHk Youtube] video with all parts shown and explained. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Seats!!Strength!!Weight!!Misc.!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standard Seat||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||A normal seat.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Strong Seat||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||A seat that can take some more abuse.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scuba Seat||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||This seat has oxygen tanks, allowing underwater exploration without drowning.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Seat||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||The best seat.||1 | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Passenger Large Seat||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||Can hold two small people or one large person.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Passenger Small Seat||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||Can hold one small person.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
{|class="wikitable" | !Wheels!!Strength!!Weight!!Grip!!Misc.!!Amount | ||
!Wheels | |||
!Strength | |||
!Weight | |||
!Grip | |||
! | |||
!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standard Wheel | |Standard Wheel||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||Low||A normal wheel.||16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Low | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|High-Grip Wheel | |High-Grip Wheel||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||High||Grips the ground, allowing you to climb steep surfaces and stay on the ground. Speed is slightly reduced. ||16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Wheel | |Super Wheel||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||High||A stronger High-Grip Wheel with no reduction to speed.||16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|High | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Wheel | |Monster Wheel||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||Medium||Very large wheel.||8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Medium | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Power!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Fuel Required!!Misc.!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Engine | |Small Engine||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerLow}}||{{FuelLow}}||A small engine shaped like a cube.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Engine | |Medium Engine||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerMedium}}||{{FuelMedium}}||An engine that is twice as long as the Small Engine.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Engine | |Large Engine||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{PowerHigh}}||{{FuelHigh}}||An L-shaped engine.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Engine | |Super Engine||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerHigh}}||{{FuelMedium}}||Produces a lot of power with very little feul ||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |Small Jet||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerHigh}}||{{FuelHigh}}||A pretty speedy jet that uses quite a bit of fuel.||4 | ||
{{ | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Large Jet||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{PowerVeryHigh}}||{{FuelVeryHigh}}||A very fast jet that guzzles fuel. Replenishers highly recommended.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sail||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerVeryLow}}||{{FuelNone}}||Provide little power for no fuel. Can provide decent power in large quantities.||6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Fuel!!Strength!!Weight!!Fuel Capacity!!Amount | |||
! | |||
!Strength | |||
!Weight | |||
!Fuel Capacity | |||
! | |||
!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Fuel | |Small Fuel||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{FuelCapacityLow}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Fuel | |Medium Fuel||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{FuelCapacityMedium}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Fuel | |Large Fuel||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{FuelCapacityHigh}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Fuel | |Super Fuel||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{FuelCapacityVeryHigh}}||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Storage!!Strength!!Weight!!colspan="3"|Size!!Amount | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tray||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||4||3||1||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Large Tray||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightHigh}}||8||7||1||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Box||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||4||3||2||2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Large Box||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||8||7||2||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Ammo!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Capacity!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Small Ammo||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoCapacityLow}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medium Ammo||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoCapacityMedium}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Large Ammo||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightHigh}}||{{AmmoCapacityHigh}}||4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Super Ammo||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoCapacityVeryHigh}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Body!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light Cube||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light Wedge||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light Corner||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light Pole||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light L-Pole||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light T-Pole||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light Panel||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light L-Panel||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light T-Panel||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Cube||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Wedge||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Corner||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy L-Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy T-Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy L-Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||150 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy T-Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||150 | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Cube | |Super Cube||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Wedge | |Super Wedge||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Corner | |Super Corner||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Pole | |Super Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super L-Pole | |Super L-Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super T-Pole | |Super T-Pole||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Panel | |Super Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super L-Panel | |Super L-Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super T-Panel | |Super T-Panel||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
{|class="wikitable" | !Gadgets!!Strength!!Weight!!Effect!!Amount | ||
!Gadgets | |||
!Strength | |||
!Weight | |||
! | |||
!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||Acts as a radio antenna, picking up sounds from worlds.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chameleon | |Chameleon||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||Acts as a cloaking device. Mumbo references the film ''Predator'' in its description.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Detacher | |Detacher||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||Holds parts together to be disconnected at will. Can be reused if the vehicle is reconnected (if not in a challenge).||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ejector Seat | |Ejector Seat||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||Launches Banjo out of his seat.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gyroscope | |Gyroscope||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||Enables midair stunts, such as a barrel roll. Adding a second one improves performance.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horn | |Horn||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||Makes a noise and dispels ghosts.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Liquid Squirter | |Liquid Squirter||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightMedium}}||Sprays liquid. Can be refilled by driving into water.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Replenisher | |Replenisher||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||Refills fuel and ammo when they get low.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Robofix | |Robofix||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||Repairs vehicle when it's damaged.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Self-Destruct | |Self-Destruct||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||Can explode and seperate vehicle into several parts. Can only be reused if not in a challenge and not in Test-O-Track.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spec-O-Spy | |Spec-O-Spy||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightHigh}}||Detects [[Jinjo]]s, putting them on the map. It can also detach from the vehicle, fly around and act as a camera to look around.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoiler | |Spoiler||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||Helps keep a vehicle grounded.||8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||Lights up the area. If the Spotlight is painted, the light it shines is also of that colour.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spring | |Spring||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||Launches the vehicle into the air if placed on the bottem of the vehicle. If placed on the sides they will launch things in front of it great distances.||10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sticky Ball | |Sticky Ball||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightMedium}}||Picks up objects.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Suck n' Blow | |Suck n' Blow||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightHigh}}||Pushes and pulls objects.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tow Bar | |Tow Bar||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||Connects to other tow bars to hold the vehicle together.||8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vacuum | |Vacuum||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightHigh}}||Automatically sucks up small objects.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
{|class="wikitable" | !Protection!!Strength!!Weight!!Effect!!Amount | ||
!Protection | |||
!Strength | |||
!Weight | |||
! | |||
!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bumper | |Bumper||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||A metal 'shield' that pushes objects away that touch it. May cause a vehicle to get stuck in small spaces. Creative players can use them to create bouncy vehicles, or so says [[Mumbo]].||12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armour||{{StrengthVeryHigh}}||{{WeightMedium}}||Protects an area of one cube.||48 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy Shield | |Energy Shield||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||Protects the entire vehicle from all damage until it gives out.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smoke Sphere | |Smoke Sphere||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||A sphere that releases smoke when the button is pressed, covering the vehicle.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Fly and Float!!Strength!!Weight!!Power!!Misc.!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standard Wings||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||Let a vehicle fly.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Folding Wings||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||Wings that can be deployed and retrieved for both air and ground travel.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sinker||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightVeryHigh}}||{{PowerNone}}||A very heavy anchor that has no purpose other than adding weight. It allows the vehicle to sink faster, ironically placed in the "Fly and "FLOAT" section.||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balloon||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{PowerVeryLow}}||Lets a vehicle float if there is enough lift. Bad Balloon placement causes tipping.||18 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floater||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||Lets a vehicle switch between sinking and swimming.||16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Propeller | |Small Propeller||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||Allows the vehicle to travel through water and air better.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Propeller | |Large Propeller||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||A larger propeller.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Large Folding Propeller | |Large Folding Propeller||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerNone}}||A large propeller that can turn a grounded vehicle into a flying one and vice versa.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Cushion||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{PowerVeryLow}}||Allows the vehicle to float on water, but cannot be turned off. Used to create hovercraft-style vehicles.||4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Weapons!!Strength!!Weight!!Ammo Required!!Damage!!Effect!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boot-In-A-Box | |Boot-In-A-Box||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoNone}}||{{DamageNone}}||A boot that comes out of a box that knocks away objects.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Citrus Slick||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoLow}}||{{DamageLow}}||Shoots oranges that make turning difficut when ran over.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clockwork Kazooie||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoHigh}}||{{DamageHigh}}||Shoots automatically and homes in on targets. Under certain conditions, it can hit the shooter.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg | |Egg Gun||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoVeryLow}}||{{DamageVeryLow}}||Rapid-fires eggs in a straight line. Will shoot straight at an enemy if it's within approximately 20 degrees of the barrel.||5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Egg Turret||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoVeryLow}}||{{DamageVeryLow}}||Fires eggs in a straight line (also aims at enemy as above); must enter seperate turret seat to control.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |E.M.P.||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightHigh}}||{{AmmoHigh}}||{{DamageHigh}}||Will temprarily make all gadgets of anything in the electrical field it produces useless, including the gadgets on your vehicles.||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Freezeezy||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightMedium}}||{{AmmoLow}}||{{DamageLow}}||Shoots a projectile that freezes the target and disables driving and most gadgets/weapons.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fulgore's Fist||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoNone}}||{{DamageMedium}}||A metal hand that will turn into a fist and punch whatever is in front of it when the vehicle is going at a high speed.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade | |Grenade Gun||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoMedium}}||{{DamageMedium}}||Fires [[Grenade Eggs]], which move straight and are affected by gravity.||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grenade Turret||{{StrengthHigh}}||{{WeightHigh}}||{{AmmoMedium}}||{{DamageMedium}}||Fires Grenade Eggs; must enter seperate turrent seat to control.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser | |Laser||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightHigh}}||{{AmmoVeryHigh}}||{{DamageVeryHigh}}||Fires a laser beam that does continuous damage.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mumbo Bombo | |Mumbo-Bombo||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoMedium}}||{{DamageMedium}}||Shoots bombs that roll around and do not explode unless they hit something. It resembles [[Mumbo]]'s head.||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rust Bin||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoLow}}||{{DamageLow}}||Shoots a rust ball that attaches to an enemy and sucks the energy from it, gradually lowering the strength of all its parts, allowing it to be broken apart more easily.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spike||{{StrengthLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||{{AmmoNone}}||{{DamageLow}}||Spikes that hurt opponents when run into.||16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torpedile||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightHigh}}||{{AmmoVeryHigh}}||{{DamageVeryHigh}}||Fires homing missiles that work both above land and in water.||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Weldar's Breath||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||{{AmmoHigh}}||{{DamageHigh}}||Is a flamethrower. It resembles [[Weldar]] from [[Banjo-Tooie]].||2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
{|class="wikitable" | !Accessories!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | ||
!Accessories | |||
!Strength | |||
!Weight | |||
! | |||
!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cruisin' Light | |Cruisin' Light||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirror | |Mirror||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Papery Pal | |Papery Pal||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Plant Pot | |Plant Pot||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit of Pants | |Spirit of Pants||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stereo | |Stereo||{{StrengthMedium}}||{{WeightLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tag Plate | |Tag Plate||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Windscreen | |Windscreen||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Stop 'N' Swop Accessories!!Origin!!Strength!!Weight!!Amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beacon||[[Green Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Disco Ball||[[Red Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flag||[[Ice Key]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||2 | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Fluffy Dice||[[Pink Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Roysten|Goldfish]]||[[Blue Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mole-On-A-Pole | |Googly Eyes||[[Yellow Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Mole-On-A-Pole||[[Cyan Mystery Egg]]||{{StrengthVeryLow}}||{{WeightVeryLow}}||1 | |||
|[[Cyan Mystery Egg]] | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||